Florida CSA Pension File Taylor County

NAME REGIMENT STATE WIFE NUMBER DATE

PAGES

ADAMS,   Felix M. 1st Regt Infantry Resv  

Mahana (Hodges)

A02270 1907 18 pages
ALDRIDGE,  Simon W.   TN Mary (McKanny) A02761 1927 07 pages
ALDRIDGE, W. L.   GA Bettis (Broxton) A04218 1907 20 pages
ALLEN, Hiram 7th Reg Infantry   Mary (Langford) A01515 1900 21 pages
             
BELLAMY, Calvin B. 5th Regt Infantry   Clarissa (May) A00367 1899 08 pages
BENNETT,  Benjamin M. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Elmire (Ellison) A02278 1907 18 pages
BLAND, Elbert W. (See A08052)   Julia (Adams) D24026

1933

04 pages
BLANTON,   Wm. Lacy   GA   A12131 1907 08 pages
BOYETT, Edward J.   GA Icey (Newmans) A02631 1918 16 pages
BROOKS,  Benjamin Franklin Artillary Units   Lillian (Hernendon) A02430 1897 15 pages
BURCH, George C. 1st Regt Infantry     A07786 1904 11 pages
             
CARLTON, Thomas L. 5th Bttn Cavalry   Susan (Groom) A01759 1908 16 pages
CARLTON, Robert R. 4th Regt Infantry `   A12457 1903 04 pages
CARLTON,   Thomas A. 5th Bttn. Calvary   Martha (Smith) A00363 1903 08 pages
CHESHIRE, James L. 1ST Reg Calvary   Lucretia (Crane) A00364 1897 14 pages
COLLINS,  George Columbus 2nd Regt Calvary     A05169 1907 13 pages
COLLINS, John H. 5th Bttn. Calvary     A10903 1907 12 pages
             
DAY,  William 1st Regt Calvary   ` A07310 1903 09 pages
DENMARK, Jasper 2nd Regt Infantry   Georgia (Strickland) A01577 1897 17 pages
DENMARK, Green C. Home Guard   Susan (Parker) A02406 1907 27 pages
DENMARK, Newton 2nd Regt Infantry     A07308 1904 12 pages
DEVANE, James 11th Regt Infrantry   Sarah (Anderson) A01545 1900 13 pages
DORMAN,  Benjamin B. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Mary (McGhinn) A00370 1903 10 pages
DOUGLAS,  M. F. 4th Regt Infrantryr     D23318 1928 08 pages
DRIGGERS, Issac   AL Ellen (Rogers) A03150 1898 16 pages
             
ENGLISH, Matthew J. 5th Regt Infantry   Flora (Blanton) A00768 1899 11 pages
ENGLISH, Redding 5th Regt Infantry   Mary A. (--) A11697 1899 05 pages
EZELL, David L. Home Guard   Mary (McCall) A02547 1908 19 pages
             
FAIRCLOTH, Caleb 5th Regt Infantry   Mary (Park) A00169 1899 09 pages
FAULKNER, Zackariah   T. 5th Regt Infantry   Margaret (Wilder) A00871 1897 12 pages
FAULKNER,  Andrew J. FL Cavlary & AL Spc Unit   Sarah (Towles) A01089 1897 13 pages
FOSTER, James   VA   A2251 1908 09 pages
FREEMAN, Thomas J. 5th Regt Infantry     A05466 1901 10 pages
             
GODWIN, Stephen 1st Regt Infantry   Cinderilla (--) A11671 1899 06 pages
GREEN, James G. 3rd Regt Infantry   Arabella (Mixon) A01928 1889 17 pages
GREEN, James G.. 3RD Regt Infantry     A12989 1886 06 pages
GRUBBS, Wm H. 2nd Regt Calvary   Jane (Matthis) A10486 1903 20 pages
GUNTER, Thomas L. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Maria (Murphy) A01671 1907 17 pages
             
HAGAN, Benjamin F.   GA Lula (Hardee) A04864 1897 19 pages
HALL, Nathan L. 4th Regt Infantry   Martha (Murphy) A01311 1900` 13 pages
HAMILTON,  Thomas P. Arty Units   Elizabeth (Eakins) A00371 1897 10 pages
HARTSFIELD,  Jacob Franklin 1st Regt Infantry     A07307 1907 13 pages
HEIR, Roland 1st Regt Infantry   Clarion (--) D04187 1902 04 pages
HENDERSON, Wm C. 1st Regt Infrantry Resv   Effie (Coker) A01036 1907 18 pages
HENDRY, Thomas B. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Josephine (Williams) A01138 1908 17 pages
HINTON, John J. Home Guard   Lucia (Cave) A02605 1925 07 pages
HOGAN, Tiney 1st Regt Infantry   Rocksuann (Stevens) A00077 1899 14 pages
HOLLAND,  Wm. W. 8th Regt Infantry     A05170 1902 09 pages
HORN,    John T. 1st Regt Infantry     A05999 1902 09 pages
HORNE,  Joseph W. Arty Units     A05164 1904 09 pages
HORNE,  Cullen Sherrard Saunders   GA Emmie Lou (--) A10578 1953 06 pages
HOUCK, David 8th Regt Infantry     A12973 1889 02 pages
HURDY, Robert W. 5th Bttn. Calvary     A06001 1897 13 pages
HURST, Theophilus H. 1st Regt Infantry     A05098 1897 13 pages
             
JACKSON,  James F.   AL Mary (Turner) A03194 1898 12 pages
JENKINS, John T.   GA   A12745 1902 04 pages
JONES, Mathew A. 4th Regt Infantry     D02274 1900 04 pages
             
KEEN,   Wm. R. Arty Units   Caroline (Newman) A025+2 1925 05 pages
KELLY,  Charles A.   GA Martha (Huckaboy) A03196 1898 11 pages
KING,  Andrew J.   AL Susan (Roberts) A03478 1903 14 pages
KINSEY, Tullius 1st Regt Infantry Resv     A11860 1908 21 pages
KINSEY,  James I. 1st Regt Calvary     A11860 1902 06 pages
KUHN,  John T.   TN Elizabeth (--) A02786 1927 06 pages
             
LEVINGSTON, Barabus J.   GA   D18908 1912 13 pages
LEWIS, Henry B. Home Guard   Nancy (Norris) A01466 1904 13 pages
LEWIS, Abner J.   AL   A06000 1887 11 pages
LIPSCOMB, Wm. B 2nd Regt Calvary   Frances (Parker) A02632 1899 13 pages
             
MARKEY, Thomas A. Arty Units   Charity (Cane) A00368 1897 12 pages
MATHIS,  John H. 2nd Regt Calvary   Susan (Cash) A01762 1896 15 pags
MATTHIS, James T. 2nd Regt Infantry   Polly A. (--) A12423 1896 07 pages
MAY, George Arty Units   Sarah (--) A12419 1903 04 pages
MCCALL, Robert F. Home Guard   Mary (McCarty) A01807 1907 12 pages
MCDANIEL, Wm..   GA Julia (Kinsey) A03195 1899 12 pages
MINTON, Wm. R. Arty Units     A06166 1898 11 pages
MORGAN, William Jasper Home Guard   Rebecca (Henderson) A02143 1908 18 pages
MORGAN, James P. 1st Regt Calvary     A08919 1931 08 pages
MOSES, Mark   GA Caroline (Sears) A03151 1905 10 pages
MURPHY, Wm. G. Home Guard   Martha (--) A12262 1907 12 pages
             
PARKER, Wm. M. 2nd Regt Infantry   Elizabeth (Pruett) A02107 1903 15 pages
PARKER, Daniel J. 2nd Regt Calvary   Vesta (--) D01248 1896 03 pages
PRIDGEAN, John E. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Elizabeth (--) A12137 1897 16 pages
             
RED, J. H.   GA Lula (--) A0568 1940 09 pages
REES, Drewery W. 5th Regt Infantry   Phidellia (--) A12578 1905 08 pages
REESE, Jasper   GA Nancy (Godwin) A02763 1927 11 pages
REYNOLDS, Jim M. Home Guard   Minnie (Hymson) A02696 1915 11 pages
ROBERTS, Richard R. 1st Regt Infantry     A05167 1902 11 pages
ROGERS,  Wm. O. 3rd Regt Infantry   Susan (Slaughter) A00366 1897 12 pages
ROWELL, David A. 4th Regt Infantry   Rena (Girthery) A01783 1909 17 pages
ROWELL, Henry A. 5th Regt Infantry   Polly (--??) A01883 1916 11 pages
ROWELL, Joseph R. 11th Regt Infantry    Varsany (Smith)  A11274 1889 20 pages
             
SADDLER, John J.   GA Eliza (--) A03193 1903 15 pages
SADDLER, William 1st Regt Infantry Resv     A08247 1913 17 pages
SAYERS, Wm. G.   TN Rebecca (Pieman) A186+4 1908 16 pages
SEALY, Eli 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Tobitha (Coker) A02516 1908 17 page
SHEFFIELD, Game G.   GA Martha (Coker) A03786 1897 22 pages
SMITH, Shadrach N. 1st Bttn Spc Calvary FL Georgia (Fletcher) A00369 1902 17 pages
STEPHENS, Wm. Cornelius Arty Units   Caroline (Wood) A01088 1902 17 pages
STRIPLING, Daniel   GA Ann (Hardee) A11272 1896 13 pages
SUTTON, John H. 2nd Regt Infantry   Christianna (McHarlay) A00372 1899 14 pages
             
TURNER, Thomas F. 2nd Regt Infantry   Martha (--) A117399 1899 04 pages
             
WALKER, Johhn Hamilton 1st Regt Infantry   Mary (Barrow) A02352 1905 25 pages
WHITFIELD, Benjamin 5th Regt Infantry Resv   Sarah (Head) A00365 1896 16 pages
WILDER, Edward M. 2nd Regt Infantry   Sarah E. (--) A12456 1897 08 pages
WILDER, Jerry M. 1st Regt Infantry Resv   Lydia (Hendry) A02412 1907 21 pages
WOOD, Iggliah Nelson 1st Regt Calvary   Julia (Bird) A02151 1907 18 pages
WOODALL, W. S.   GA Hattie (Reese)(Faulkener) A10577 1937 12 pages
WRIGHT, Andrew J.   GA   A12234 1908 08 pages
             
YOUNG,  Michael   GA Mary (Rawell) D20319 1897 16 pages
             
             

HOME

Last updated October 27, 2010

©2010- FLGenWeb Project Inc.
FLGenWeb Counties    FLGenWeb Archives