CSA PENSION FILES

ST. JOHNS COUNTY

flags

FILE NO

NAME

REGIMENT

SPOUSE NAME

COUNTY

YEAR

# OF PAGES

A00455

ANDREW, Claudius

1st Regt Inf

Mary (Capo)

St. Johns

1904

16 pgs

D12007

ANDREW, Joseph

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1909

08 pgs

A08464

BAILEY, Charles Frederick

Georgia

 

St. Johns

1907

17 pgs

A10550

BAISDEN, Josiah C.

Home Guard

Alice (Jay)

St. Johns

1941

06 pgs

A01740

BALLARD, Henry L.

1st Bttn Spc Cav

Mary (Dyers

St. Johns

1915

06 pgs

A00547

BAYA, Joseph

2nd Regt Cav

Avena (Segue)

St. Johns

1899

12 pgs

A00548

BENET, Stephen

3rd Bttn Cav

Agatha (Lopez)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A11501

BILLINGS, William Jethro

Alabama

Ruth (Patterson)

St. Johns

1908

10 pgs

A00459

CAPO, Philip V.

3rd Regt Inf

Rofinia (Genovar)

St. Johns

1904

12 pgs

A11610

CARERA, Gasper

10th Regt Inf

Margaret (---)

St. Johns

1899

05 pgs

A01272

COLEE, George A.

3rd Regt Inf

Virginia (Register)

St. Johns

1907

17 pgs

A06121

CRAFT, James T.

8th Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1902

09 pgs

A03230

CRUTCHFIELD, Robert Edwards

Kentucky

Eliza (Musgrove)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A12641

DARLING, John J.

10th Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1901

05 pgs

A06114

DAVID, John W.

1st Regt Cav

 

St. Johns

1905

13 pgs

A12090

DISMUKES, John T.

Arty Units

 

St. Johns

1907

08 pgs

A11640

DRYSDALE, Irvine

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1898

06 pgs

A01218

DUPONT, Benjamin E.

2nd Regt Inf

Carolina (Kissilstein)

St. Johns

1902

12 pgs

A10026

DUPRE, Joseph N.

South Carolina

Minnie (Wilson)

St. Johns

1929

06 pgs

A03232

DURBEC, Eugene

South Carolina

Manuella (Rogers)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

D17684

FERRIS, Stephen

10th Regt Inf

Ellen (Miller)

St. Johns

1909

10 pgs

A02978

FITZPATRICK, James B.

Tennessee

Mary (Marks)

St. Johns

1928

05 pgs

A07573

FOSTER, William F.

8th Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

13 pgs

A07574

GENOVAR, William

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

14 pgs

A03233

GEORGE, Lewis J.

Georgia

Martha (Poppell)

St. Johns

1905

10 pgs

A02609

GODWIN, James

South Carolina

Sheba (Boatwright)

St. Johns

1923

10 pgs

A07919

GOODWIN, Isaiah B.

North Carolina

 

St. Johns

1908

15 pgs

A06116

HELMS, John

Navy Srv

 

St. Johns

1908

14 pgs

A00457

HERNANDEZ, Joseph V.

3rd Regt Inf

Mary (Theabeau)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A01751

HOOD, G. E.

1st Regt Inf  Resv

Cynthia (Banton)

St. Johns

1913

14 pgs

A11452

HUNTER, Robert G.

9th Regt Inf

Eusebia (Masters)

St. Johns

1904

10 pgs

A05489

HURSEY, Jackson

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1902

10 pgs

A00549

IRWIN, John A.

8th Regt Inf

Fannie (Seque)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A10999

JOWERS, James Everitt

South Carolina

 

St. Johns

1908

12 pgs

A08340

LATTIN, Charles Andrew

Virginia

 

St. Johns

1908

13 pgs

A07449

LEE, William Robert

North Carolina

 

St. Johns

1907

14 pgs

A01109

LEONARDY, Celestial John

3rd Regt Inf

Flora (Russell)

St. Johns

1903

13 pgs

A00451

LLAMBIAS, Jospeh L.

2nd Regt Inf

Rosalie (Reyes)

St. Johns

 1904

10 pgs

A10963

LOPEZ, Andrew M.

8th Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1889

12 pgs

A11645

LOPEZ, Emanuel H.

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1899

04 pgs

D17685

LOPEZ, John P.

8th Regt Inf

Mary (Poman)

St. Johns

1903

08 pgs

A00460

MANUCY, Mark

3rd Regt Inf

Evelina (Masters)

St. Johns

1904

09 pgs

A12083

MASTERS, Bernard A.

Georgia

 

St. Johns

1907

08 pgs

A10998

MASTERS, Cassemero

1st Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

12 pgss

A12371

MASTERS, Joeseph E.

3rd Regt Inf

Antonia (---)

St. Johns

1901

04 pgs

A02472

MASTERS, Peter B.

2nd Regt Inf

Mary (Pacetti)

St. Johns

1908

31 pgs

A10997

MASTERS, Peter C.

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1904

17 pgs

A11571

MANUCY, John

3rd Regt Inf

Dyonisia (Garrido)

St. Johns

1907

12 pgs

A11305

MAY, Thomas J.

2nd Regt Inf

Louisa (Hilton)

St. Johns

1905

15 pgs

A03235

McCULLAR, Perry

Georgia

Caroline (Wastdan)

St. Johns

1904

09 pgs

A00960

MICKLER, Robert

2nd Regt Inf

Ruth (Powers)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A07450

MICKLER, William

5th Bttn Cav

 

St. Johns

1907

11 pgs

A01043

MIDDLETON, David A.

3rd Regt Inf

Martha (Couseys)

St. Johns

1907

09 pgs

A07571

NICAR, William Henry

Virginia

 

St. Johns

1908

14 pgs

A06119

ORTAGUS, Prudencia

3rd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

13 pgs

A01959

OSTEEN, William E.

3rd Regt Inf

Martha (Knight)

St. Johns

1886

21 pgs

A00458

PACETTI, Bartolo J.

3rd Regt Inf

Pamphilia (Masters)

St. Johns

1899

14 pgs

A12171

PACETTI, Domingo

2nd Regt Cav

Antonia (---)

St. Johns

1907

08 pgs

A12054

PACETTI, Thomas A.

Navy Srv

 

St. Johns

1907

08 pgs

A10996

PHILLIPS, Angel Bush

South Carolina

 

St. Johns

1907

12 pgs

A00546

PHILLIPS, John Lott

3rd Regt Inf

Ellen (Sanchez)

St. Johns

1906

18 pgs

A03231

POMAR, Joseph E.

Georgia

Mary (Miller)

St. Johns

1905

14 pgs

A00966

POMAR, William

3rd Regt Inf

Martha (Capo)

St. Johns

1907

09 pgs

A01004

PONCE, James B.

3rd Regt Inf

Geromima (Salano)

St. Johns

1907

11 pgs

A00456

PONCE, Talomy

10th Regt Inf

Mary (Ximanus)

St. Johns

1903

08 pgs

A12362

PONCE, W. G.

10TH Regt Inf

Catherine (Masters)

St. Johns

1903

09 pgs

A00938

POWERS, George C.

10th Regt Inf

Mary (Phillips)

St. Johns

1904

08 pgs

A12429

PYLES, W. B.

7th Regt Inf

F. W. (---)

St. Johns

1903

04 pgs

A01235

RAULERSON, James

3rd Regt Inf

Lucretia (Lime)

St. Johns

1907

17 pgs

D17689

ROGERO, Nicholas

Arty Units

Catherine (Leonards)

St. Johns

1908

13 pgs

A00453

ROGERS, Albert C.

2nd Regt Cav

Eugenia (Sanchez)

St. Johns

1903

08 pgs

A06111

ROGERS, John C.

2nd Regt Cav

 

St. Johns

1905

08 pgs

D10460

RONTE, Felix

Arty Units

Geronimia (---)

St. Johns

1907

07 pgs

A07448

SANCHEZ, Manuel R.

2nd Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A00765

SEGUI, Celestina

8th Regt Inf

Ellen (Farrew)

St. Johns

1905

13 pgs

A10961

SHINE, William F.

1st Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1907

13 pgs

A06112

SIMS, Joseph L.

10th Regt Inf

 

St. Johns

1887

16 pgs

A02166

SOLANA, Phillip

8th Regt Inf

Mary (Masters)

St. Johns

1907

30 pgs

A12508

STEPHENS, John M.

3rd Regt Inf

Mary (---)

St. Johns

1903

04 pgs

A03509

STOKES, Asbury A.

Georgia

Arabella (Butler)

St. Johns

1907

14 pgs

A07453

SWINSON, William T.

North Carolina

 

St. Johns

1907

13 pgs

A10389

THOMAS, George W.

2nd Regt Inf

Nora (---)

St. Johns

1929

12 pgs

A11962

TIDWELL, Marion F.

Georgia

Fannie (---)

St. Johns

1904

04 pgs

A03234

VOGEL, Leopold R.

South Carolina & Navy Srv

Maria (Reeves)

St. Johns

1904

17 pgs

A10995

WALTON, George H. H.

Georgia

 

St. Johns

1907

13 pgs

A00454

WEST, John R.

3rd Regt Inf

Etta (Mew)

St. Johns

1907

10 pgs

A02550

WHITE, Joseph B.

Georgia

Agnes (Gollin)

St. Johns

1915

14 pgs

A01741

WILSON, Henry C.

2nd Regt Inf

Eliza (Cubbedge)

St. Johns

1907

21 pgs

Home      FLGenWeb Counties     Archives

Return to St. Johns

2010- FLGenWeb Project Inc.
\