Marion County, Florida Registered Voters...1908


Below you will find the 1908 listing for the registered voters of Marion County. You may view the individual precinct for your ancestors or browse the entire list.


OCALA
  Precinct 1
REDDICK
  Precinct 2
FELMINGTON
  Precinct 3
COTTON PLANT  
 Precinct 4
ROMEO  
 Precinct 5
CAMP IZARD
  Precinct 6
SHADY GROVE
  Precinct 7
SUMMERFIELD  
 Precinct 8
LAKE WEIR  
 Precinct 9
MOSS BLUFF
  Precinct 10
GRAHAMVILLE  
 Precinct 11
SALT SPRINGS
  Precinct 12
FORT MCCOY  
 Precinct 13
ORANGE  SPRINGS
  Precinct 14
LINADALE  
 Precinct 15
CITRA
   Precinct 16
ANTHONY
  Precinct 17
MARTIN  
 Precinct 18
STANTON  
 Precinct 19
BLITCHTON
   Precinct 20
BELLEVIEW  
 Precinct 21
MCINTOSH
  Precinct 22
PEDRO  
Precinct 23
DUNNELLON  
Precinct 24
CANDLER  
 Precinct 25
SPARR
  Precinct 26
EUREKA  
 Precinct 27
LAVON  
 Precinct 28
KENDRICK
  Precinct 29
MARTEL
  Precinct 30
FAIRFIELD
  Precinct 31
GEIGER  
 Precinct 32

BROWSE







This Page Created April 8, 2011
©Linda Flowers
Return To: Marion Home       Return To: FLGW













Precinct No 1...Ocala
***


ADAMS, G C
ADAMS, HENRY
ADAMS, R T
ADAMS, THOMAS
AGENT, BUTLER
AGNEW, E W
AGNEW, HOMER
AIKINS, L L
AKIN, J W
ALDRICH, JAS C
ALEXANDER, J W
ALEXANDER, LEVI
ALTMAN, H F
ANDERSON, C L
ANDERSON, G R
ANDERSON, H L
ANDERSON, R L
ANDERSON, THOS
ANDERSON, WM
ARMSTRONG, WM
AUSTIN, ANDREW
AYER, ALFRED
BAILEY, JNO E
BALLARD, L F
BANGS, W N
BARNETT, R H
BAXTER, D M
BAXTER, H B
BECK, A J
BECK, E A
BECK, L S
BECKMAN, F B
BELL, JOSEPH  H
BELL, R B
BELLINGER, ISAIAH
BENJAMIN, HERMAN
BENJAMIN, J H
BENNETT, E C
BIERMAN, JNO J
BIRD, CLARK
BIRD, HENRY
BISHOP, T
BITTING, H P
BITTING, PERCY
BITTING, S L
BITTINGER, C L
BLACKISTON, J R
BLACKMAN, WILSON
BLAIN, E D
BLAKLEY, L S
BLALOCK, L F
BLANCHARD, W C
BLITCH, B R JR
BLITCH, G J
BLITCH, H
BLUET, J B
BONEY, D M
BONNER, J H
BOOHER, HARRY L
BOOHER, L O
BOON, L B
BOOZER, J C
BORDEN, B F
BOSTICK, NED
BOUVIER, J A
BOYD, MOSE
BOZILLA, TOFFALETTI
BRADDOCK, CHAS
BRADHAM, C A
BRAGAW, W E
BRIDGES, A W
BRIDGES, T E
BRIGANCE, A J
BRIGANCE, R E
BRIGGS, WALTER M
BRINSON, J H
BROOKLYN, E F
BROOKS, ANDERSON
BROOKS, J H
BROWN, ABE
BROWN, C H
BROWN, F M
BROWN, GUS
BROWN, ISRAEL
BROWN, J B
BROWN, J E
BROWN, J H
BROWN, JAKE
BROWN, JOHN
BROWN, JULY
BROWN, WESLEY
BRUMBY, L J
BRYANT, W E
BULL, W C
BULLOCK, R B
BULLOCK, W S
BURCH, F B
BURFORD, R A
BURKE, J S
BURNETT, A E
BURNETT, JERRY
BUTTRESS, G W
CALDWELL, F E
CALDWELL, R A
CAMP, COOK
CAMP, JACK
CAMP, WM N
CAMPBELL, C O
CAMPBELL, J A
CAMPBELL, SAML
CAPPLEMAN, J B
CARLISLE, J B
CARLISLE, J B JR
CARMICHEAL, C
CARN, BAXTER
CARN, W D
CARNEY, E L
CARROLL, C C
CARROLL, D J
CARROLL, ROBT R
CAROLTON, R A
CARTER, JAS
CARTER, S E
CASMINSKI, LEWIS
CHACE, JAS E
CHALKER, W P
CHAMBERS, H S
CHAMBLISS, Z C
CHANDLER, H W
CHARLES, EDMOND
CHARLES, HENRY
CHAZEL, LOUIS R
CHRISTIAN, M P W
CHRISTIAN, S H
CLARK, A S
CLARK, B H
CLARK, G S
CLARK, JNO
CLARK, LEWIS
CLARK, W H JR
CLARK, W H SR
CLARKSON, H B
CLEMMONS, GEO
CLEMMONS, JNO
CLEVELAND, GEO W
CLYATT, W W JR
COBB, A C
CODY, BEN
COFFEE, LEE
COHEN, J F
COLBERT, W L,
COLE, ROYAL E
COLEMAN, JAS
COLEMAN, ROBT H
COMMODORE, ELIGAH
CONDON, B F
CONNOR, R O SR
CONNOR, ROBT O
CONVERSE, E E
CONWAY, T E
COOK, R M
COOK, WM
COOKS, O L
CORLEY, BARTLEY
COUNTS, WILBUR
CROOK, ERNEST
CROM, G C
CROSBY, J W
CROWELL, EDMOND
CROWELL, HENRY
CYRUS, CHAS
CULVERHOUSE, B J
CULBREATH, C E
CURRY, GEO P
DAWKINS, LEAGON
DAWKINS, SAML
DAME, CH
DAVIS, ALLEN
DAVIS, D W
DAVIS, E W
DAVIS, GEO
DAVIS, LEWIS
DEKLE, J O
DEKLE, T L
DEAN, HOMER H
DEAN, J H
DEAN, J W
DEAS, JAS M
DELLOUST, A E
DEUBEL, T W
DEUBEL, W H
DICKERSON, JAS
DICKSON, J K
DITTO, F W
DITTO, W L
DODGE, W H
DODSON, M F
DODSON, W H
DOSH, B N
DOSH, M C
DOZIER, JNO
DOZIER, L
DUBELL, HENRY A
DUFFY, JAS
DUKES, J W
DUNCAN, E B
DUNN, W C
DURAND, FRANK L
DURAND, P H
DURST, W S
DUSKY, A M
DUVAL, L W
EDWARDS, E E
EDWARDS, ELI
EDWARDS, J L
EDWARDS, JNO
EDWARDS, WM P
EDWARDS, W J
EAGLETON, H G
EICHELBERGER, A L
ELLIS, S W
ENGESSER, J S
ENGLISH, REUBIN
EVANS, OLIVER
FALANA, J F
FAUSETT, A D
FELTHAM, GEO
FINLEY, S J
FISHEL, LEON
FOGG, H L
FORD, D D
FORD, GEO H
FORE, JOE
FORT, A B
FORT, C A
FORT, D A
FORT, J J
FORT, PAUL E
FORT, PRESTON A
FORT, ROBT E
FORT, W D
FOX, C O
FOXWORTH, ED
FOY, H B JR
FRANK, A
FRATO, THOS H
FREEMAN, GEO
GABLE, L A
GADSON, FRANK P
GADSON, JONAH
GALBRAITH, W C
GALLMAN, TARY
GALLOWAY, JNO P
GAMBLE, DAVID
GARRISON, LORANZO
GARY, THOS R
GARY, WM T
GATES, A G
GATES, A W
GATES, FRANK
GATES, J M
GATES, L W
GAUDY, J B
GEIGER, A P
GEIGER, J C
GEIGER, RALEIGH L
GERIG, ALBERT E
GERIG, J J
GIBBS, S M
GILES, GEO
GILES, W H
GILLEN, P H
GILLES, E W U
GILMORE, A P
GLASS, WILLIE
GLOVER, A C
GOLDMAN, B
GLYMP, J E

GOIN, J M
GOIN, W A
GOIN, PRIMUS
GOODWIN, D W
GOODYEAR, W P
GORDON, CEPHUS
GORDON, HENRY
GOTTLIEB, N I
GRADEN, FOLEY
GRAHAM, ALBERT A
GRAHAM, J M
GRAHAM, W D
GRAHAM, PHILLIP
GRANTHAM, F L
GRAY, W E
GREEN, L N
GREEN, O T
GROVES, H C
GUERRANT, E P
HAILE, SIDNEY
HALEY, A L
HALEY, E A
HALL, D W
HALL, FRANK J
HALL, R S
HAMILTON, W C
HAMPTON, H M
HAMPTON, PAUL
HAMPTON, R R
HAMPTON, T N
HANE, W L
HARISS, C O
HARRIS, F E
HARRIS, T H
HARRIS, W L
HARRISON, G H
HARVEY, W J
HAUGHTON, M
HAVIS, H C
HEAD, D C
HIGGINS, W M
HINTON, H T
HINTON, J W
HOGAN, J H
HOGAN, W J JR
HOLLEMAN, R Q
HOLLINGSHEAD, JNO
HOOD, J W
HOPKINS, J W
HORNE, LEWIS
HOWARD, E M
HOWELL, J C
HOWSE, O B
HUNTER, C W
HUNTER, G A
HUNTER, H R
HULL, J H
HURST, L
HUTCHINGS, E R
INGRAM, JASPER
INGRAM, PETER
IZLAR, A L
IZLAR, L T
JACKSON, LEWIS
JACKSON, M J
JAMES, A M
JAMES, WM
JEFFCOAT, WM A
JEFFERSON, FRANK
JEFFORDS, WM C
JEWETT, J S
JEWETT, STEPHEN
JEWETT, W L
JEWELL, CHAS J
JOHNS, G R
JOHNSON, ABRAM
JOHNSON, C J
JOHNSON, E J
JOHNSON, E O
JOHNSON, HENRY
JOHNSON, ISAAC G
JOHNSON, PHILLIP
JOHNSON, REUBIN
JOHNSON, SAM'L
JOHNSON, S R
JOHNSON, T H
JONES, C O
JONES, E W
JONES, H C
JONES, H W
JONES, J T
JONES, R D
JONES, THOS
JUDD, H C
LABERTH, ANDREW
LABERTH, AMOS J
LABERTH, THOS
LAMPBRIGHT, AB'M
LANCASTER, FORNEY
LANCASTER, J T
LANCASTER, T D
LANDERS, M C
LANG, LOUIS E
LANIER, J C
LAPHAM, H H
LAROCHE, J S
LATTIMORE, G W
LEACH, J S
LEAVENGOOD, H E
LEAVENGOOD, P V
LEE, HENRY
LEE, JOSEPH H
LEITNER, CHAS J
LESNER, FRED A
LESTER, P R
LEWEY, LINDSEY
LIDDON, G T
LIDDON, MALLORY
LITTLE, M M
LITTLE, W H
LIPSCOMB, PHILLIP
LIVINGSTON, C M
LIVINGSTON, J H JR
LIVINGSTON, J H SR
LIVINGSTON, W C
LLOYD,  C H
LOHRIG, W J
LONG, STEPHEN B
LOPEZ, N
LOVELL, F J
LOVERIDGE, R C
LUSCIUS, J O
LUCIUS, W M
LUFFMAN, CHAS
LUFFMAN, J A
LUFFMAN, J F
LUFFMAN, J J
LUFFMAN, J M
LUFFMAN, LUM
LUFFMAN, W H
LUMMUS, S M
LUMPKINS, WM M
LYLES, J W
MACKAY, GEO
MALEVER, J
MANN, F J
MARLOWE, A D
MARLOWE, W F
MARSH, ROBT
MARSH, W H
MARSHALL, FRED
MARSHALL, J C
MARSHALL, J E
MARSHALL, J E
MARSHALL, W G
MARTIN, J R
MARSHALL, ROBT
MARTIN, CYRUS
MARTIN, E H
MARTIN, J M SR
MARTIN, ROBT
MARTIN, SAM H
MARTIN, W W
MARTINOT, V L
MASSEY, W O
MATHEWS, CHAS H
MATHEWS, F E
MATHEWS, R D
MAUGHS, G T
MAY, W J
MAYO, D B
MAXEY, JAS
MAXWELL, NEAL
MCCANTS, BELEFORD
MCCANTS, ERNEST B
MCCANTS, FOSTER
MCCANTS, GEO
MCCANTS, MILTON
MCCANTS, MONROE
MCCANTS, THOS
MCATEER, H S
MCATEER, J S
MCATEER, W D
MCATEER, W F
MCCLYMONDS, J H
MCCONATHY, RICH'D
MCCONN, W H
MCCORMICK, W L
MCDAVID, H G
MCDAVID, M W
MCDONALD, A J
MCDONALD, E W
MCDONALD, O W
MCDUFFY, JESSE
MCDUFFY, JNO D
MCDUFFY, ISRAEL
MCGAHAGIN, GEO
MCINTOSH, A
MCIVER, D E
MCKEAN, GEO R
MCKENZIE, L B
MCLAIN, THOMAS
MCLAIN, W L
MCLAUGHLIN, GEO
MCLAUGHLIN, W S
MCLIN, E E
MEADOWS, H H
MEFFERT, ROBT B
MENTION, FRED
MICHAEL, A M J
MICKENS, WM W
MIDGETT, HARRY
MILLER, CHAS B
MILLER, D A
MILLER, GLOVER W
MILLER, L P
MILLER, LEE
MILLER, NELSON
MILLER, T J
MILLS, H C
MILLS, T H
MITCHELL, B J
MITCHELL, CICERO
MITCHELL, ED H
MITCHELL, JERRY
MITCHELL, R S
MITCHELL, WILL
MOCK, W R
MOFFATT, C W
MORDIS, OLLIE
MONROE, P F
MONROE, T T
MOORE, C L
MOORE, JNO F
MOORE, T M
MOORE, WM C
MOOREHEAD, J R
MOORHEAD, WM A
MORGAN, S E
MORRIS, ROBT
MOSLEY, ROBT
MORTON, PHILLIP
MURPHY, B C
MURPHY, CHAS
MURRELL, WARREN
MURRY, HENRY
MURRY, ISAAC
MYERS, AMOS
NASH, GEO A
NEEDHAM, THOS
NEELY, THOS L
NELSON, J T
NELSON, C E
NELSON, C L
NELSON, JNO
NELSON, R J
NELSON, WM
NEWSOM, W V JR
NOLAN, MORRIS
NORRIS, B H
NUGENT, P H
OGLE, I W
O'NEAL, B L
OSTEEN, DAVID H
OWEN, JNO
PACK, R L

PACKHAM, HARRY C
PAETKE, G H
PARR, E L

PALMER, ABRAM
PALMER, HARRY D
PARISH, ROBT
PARKER, A M
PARKER, C G
PARKER, J L
PARKER, SAML B
PARKER, WILLIE
PASSETTE, DOMINICA
PASTEUR, GEO C
PASTEUR, HARRY
PASTEUR, ISRAEL
PASTEUR, T E
PAYTON, N
PEARSON, G
PEDRICK, WALTER
PEEBLES, W R
PEIFER, CHAS
PELOT, G W
PELOT, W A
PENDLETON, RANDALL
PEOPLES, SIM
PERKINS, W O
PERRY, GEO
PERRY, R M
PETERSON, M
PETTEWAY, G A
PETTIS, ABRAM L
PEYSER, N
PHILLIPS, ADAM
PHILLIPS, CHAS J
PHILLIPS, J P
PHILLIPS, S J
PHILLIPS, SHED
PIKE, W S
PINDER, C
PINDER, GEO
PINKSTON, JNO
PITMAN, J A
POLLAND, STEPHEN
POLLY,  E A
PONDER, WM M
PORTER, E T
POTTER, B J
POTTER, J M
POWERS, FRED
POWERS, W H
PRAY, JNO F
PRECHT, H J
PRESTLER, W P
PROCTOR, THOS
PYLES, J J
PYLES, S JESSE
RACKARD,  AARON C
RACKERD, BACKMAN
RANDOLPH, TAYLOR
RAWLS, S A
RAY, CLYDE F
RAYSOR, B E
RAYSOR, C R
RAYSOR, H C
RAYSOR, J C
RAYSOR, L M JR
REEVES, SIP
RENTZ, E P
REYNOLDS, M L
RHEINAUER, BEN
RHEINAUER, C
RICHEY, W D
RIFENBURGH, J S
RIVERS, ROBT
ROBERTS, BRIS
ROBERTS, C V
ROBERTS, F D
ROBERTSON, J D
ROBERTSON, LANIER
ROBINSON, E E
ROBINSON, GEO K
ROBINSON, J D
RODDENBERRY, J R
ROESS, M J
ROGERS, JORDAN H
ROGERS, WM C
ROLLER, J H
ROOF, THOS
ROPER, THOS
ROWE, S E
ROYAL, JNO
RUSS, A T
RUSSELL, A S
SAGE, C K
SAMNIA, JNO
SAMPSON, GEO
SAMPSON, JNO
SANDIFER, R A
SAVAGE, S S
SAYER, JNO
SELIGMAN, B
SCARBOROUGH, M P
SCARBOROUGH, W H
SCHAFER, PHIL H
SCHEANK, JNO W
SCHNEIDER, C F
SCHWERIN, I
SCOTT, CYRUS
SCOTT, HAMPTON
SCOTT, G S
SCRIVEN, BRAGG
SEXTON, THOS
SEYMOUR, B H
SHAW, C H
SHEALY, D W
SHELTON, BENSON
SHUEY, G E
SHUFORD, JOSEPH
SIMMONS, I C
SIMMS, VANNIES
SIMMONS, JAS T
SIMS, MILLARD
SIMPSON, JOE
SISTRUNK, CARLOS L
SISTRUNK, H C
SISTRUNK, S T
SMITH, A D
SMITH, ALBERT P
SMITH, CHAS W
SMITH, D M
SMITH, D S
SMITH, FAIR
SMITH, GEO R
SMITH, J C
SMITH, J F
SMITH, J M
SMITH, JAS E
SMITH, ROBT
SMITH, STEPHEN
SMITH, W E
SMITH, W H
SMOAK, J L
SMOAK, J L JR
SMOAK, W C
SNELLING, MASON
SNYDER, T B
SOLOMON, MORRIS
SOUTHERLAND, J T
SPANN, W W
SPEGLE, E J
SPENCER, B
SPENCER, E T
SPENCER, J H
SPURLIN, JESSE G
STALEY, E C
STEPHENS, GEO W
STEVENS, ISAAC
STEWART, CHAS H
STEWART, H J
STEWART, THOS O
STILLEY, S H
STOKES, H D
STOWE, C B
STRICKLING, C B
STRIPLING, W W
STROMAN, W T
STRUNK, A Y
STUCKEY, A P
STURGIS, H
SULLIVAN, J E
SUMMERS, THOS
SWANN, WALKER
SWARTZ, A T
SWEAT, EDWARD
SYLVESTER, J W
TALLY, J W
TANNER, WM
TARVER, J V
TAYLOR, C E
TAYLOR, HENRY W
TAYLOR, GEO L
TAYLOR, JNO H
TAYLOR, J J
TAYLOR, ROBT
TAYLOR, WM D
TEAGUE, F A
THAGARD, E P
THEUS, P J
THOMAS, CHAS E
THOMAS, D P
THOMAS, JACOB
THOMAS, ROBT J
THOMPSON, J F
THOMPSON, J M
THOMPSON, T C
THRILLING, SOL
TIDWELL, R W
TILLER, J N
TISON, J N
TIPTON, J J
TOFFALETTI, LIGI
TOPH, A R
TOMPKINS, D W
TOMPKINS, I E
TOOLEY, GEO
TOWNSLER, WM
TUCKER, H W
TROXLER, T W
TUCKER, WM
TURNER, FRANK
TYDINGS, C R
TYDINGS, W E
VAUGH, E L
VEREEN, HENRY,
VEREEN J P
VOGT, F E
WALKER, LEE
WALTERS, GEO B
WALTERS, H W
WALTERS, THOS
WASHINGTON, GEO
WATERMAN, H A
WATSON, M D
WEATHERS, B A
WEAVER, C J
WEIHE, F G B
WESLEY, SAMUEL
WETHERBEE, F E
WHALEY, E S
WHALEY, J E
WHALEY, J R
WHALEY, SID
WHEELER, W D
WHETSTONE, H H
WHITE, J R
WHITESIDE, P W
WHITWORTH, H H
WILLIAMS, ARTHUR
WILLIAMS, C D
WILLIAMS, DAVID S
WILLIAMS, E T
WILLIAMS, F C W
WILLIAMS, GEO F
WILLIAMS, HENRY M
WILLIAMS, JNO O
WILLIAMS, JOS F
WILLIAMS, MENDEN
WILLIAMS, N L
WILLIAMSON, I L
WILLIAMSON, JNO F
WILOUGHBY, J A
WILOUGHBY, W H
WILSON, GEO W
WILSON, P T
WILSON, ROBT
WILSON, W P
WIND, WATSON
WINER, A A
WINSTON, C E
WITTEN, R A
WITTER, R A
WOLFF, W
WOOD, WM R
WOODS, WM E
WORKMAN, J H
YONG, R E
YONGE, WALTER
YOUNG, CHAS H
YOUNG, W J
YOUNGE, THOS


Precinct No...2 Reddick
***


ANDREWS, ARTHUR
ANTHONY, V L
BELL, JAS
BELL, WM
BELTON, JAS
BENNETT, MOSE
BILLINGSLEY, H P
BISHOP, W H
BOBBITT, J G
BOGGS, WM
BOYD, R A
BRACEWELL, JAS
BROWN, CHESTER
BROWN, OLIVER
CABARRIS, JNO
CALVIN, ROBT JR
CAMPBELL, J A
CARN, C N
CHEESEBOROUGH, EDWAED
COLDEN, CHADRICK
DANSBY, B S
DAVIS, THOS W
DENHAM, G W L
DEVOE, J B
DUNKAN, ABE
DUNKAN, SAMUEL
DUPREE, J C
EVANS, ISAAC JR
FINLEY, MACK
FINLEY, MACK JR
FRIDAY, S L
GENERAL, JNO W
GOODWIN, CHAS
GRAHAM, ROBT
HAMILTON, D H
HARRIS, C W
HAYMAN, A C
HEATH, RALPH






HICKS, ELBERT
HULL, B P
HULL, H G
IVEY, C R
IVEY, W T
JACKSON, THOS W
JENKINS, CLIFFORD
JOHNSON, CASTLE
JOHNSON, ED
JOHNSON, G M
JOHNSON, JAMES
JOHNSON, J O
JOHNSON, R N
JOHNSON, WADE
LIGHT, L S
LUSHINGTON, FRANK
MAYS, W G
MCALLISTER, J S
MCCAUSLEY, R W
MCCLARAN, L C
MCCLARAN, V I
MCCLARAN, Z A
MCGEHEE, S M
MORRISON, JNO
PARDEE, J L
PARK, F T
PARKER, ISAAC
PATTERSON, HANDY
PATTERSON, M E
PECK, J B
PULLIAM, W F
RILEL, JACOB
RILEY, THOS
ROBINSON, J D
ROBINSON, J M M
ROSS, JAS
ROU, ED D
ROU, G D

ROU, S F
RUTLAND, GREEN
RUTLAND, PRIMUS
RUTLEDGE, A R
SCRUGGS, B M
SHANNON, HIRAM
SHELTON, GEO
SHEROUSE, H M
SHEROUSE, J M
SHEROUSE, L M
SMALL, J
SMALL, PETER
SMALL, SAM
SMITH, J N
SMITH, WESLEY W
SPAIN, ALBERT
SPAIN, JOE
SPAIN, OWEN
STEWMAN, W L
STRICKLAND, AARON
STRICKLAND, J A
STRICKLAND, J M
STRICKLAND, M J
STUCKER, WM
THOMAS, JACK
THOMAS, TOM
WEATHERS, SAM
WEATHERS, THOS
WEATHERS, WM
WHEELER, HILLIARD
WHEELER, RICHARD
WHITE, ISREAL
WILLIAMS, NELSON
WILLIAMS, WADE
WILLIAMS, WM SR
WILSON, B P
WILSON, J W
YOUNG, H G

Precinct No 3...Flemington
***

AIKINS, C M
ANDERSON, A M
ANDERSON, W B
ANDERSON, W H
ANDERSON, WESLEY
BECK, IRA S
BENTON, E F
BRITT, J A
BRITT, O P
BRUNSON, JAS J N
BRUTON, J F
CHILDERS, M
CHILDERS, R L
CHITTY. M J
CHITTY, R E
CRAIG, W T
CROWELL, WM
CURRY, J R
DANTZLER, JOSH
DAVIS, ANDERSON
DRUMMER, ADAM
DRUMMER, J D
DRUMMER, H
DUNN, D R
DUPUIS, M D
EDWARDS, J N
EVANS, A T
EVANS, E WASH
EVANS, SAM
FANT, D F
GEIGER, D L
GRAY, C H
GUNNELLS, D E
HALL, J T
HALL, J W
HAMMOND, G E
HAMMOND, W A
HARRISON, J K




HARRISON, W O
HARVEY, PERRY
HOPKINS, PARKER
HOWARD, C W

HOWARD, FERNANDO
HOWARD, J C
JACOBS, ROYAL
JAVEL, B
JONES, DREWY E
JONES, RICHARD
KING, J L
KING, W F
LEE, REECE
LITTLE, J E
MASON, JEFF
MATHEWS, C H
MATHEWS, C M
MATHEWS, D E
MATHEWS, J C
MATHEWS, J I
MATHEWS, J M
MATHEWS, W D
MCDONALD, E A
MCEWIN, J H
MICKENS, GRANT S
MICKENS, ISAAC
MICKENS, JESSE
MICKENS, THOS
MICKENS, WILLIS
MILLER, ROBT
MIMS, C S
MIXON, M J
MIXSON, C B
MIXSON, D R
MIXSON, J D
MIXSON, J G
MIXSON, J K
MIXSON, M B


MOSES, GARDREY
MOSLEY, DANIELS
NETTLES, H W
NIECE, SHED
NORTON, J C
OATS, FRAZIER
PASLEY, E C
PASLEY, J E
PORTER, J E
PRISOC, A L
SCRUGGS, B M
SMITH, C M
SMITH, JAS M
SMITH, LAWRENCE M
SMITH, RETIS P
SMITH, V P
SMOAK, J C
SMOAK, J H
TAYLOR, W T
THOMAS, GREENBERRY
TYNER, E S
VAUGHN, B F
WEISNER, J A
WHITESIDE, T P
WILKINSON, WESLEY A
WILLIAMS, ANDREW
WILLIAMS, DAVID
WILLIAMS, DAVIS
WILLIAMS, FLEMMING
WILLIAMS, G C
WILLIAMS, H W
WILLIAMS, HENRY
WILLIAMS, JAS S
WILLIAMS, MACK JR
WILLIMS, TOBEY
WILLIAMS, WM W

Precinct No 4...Cotton Plant
***

ATKINSON, M
BARCO, D M
BARCO, J M
BARCO, PAUL
BARCO, W M
BARNETT, H M
BLACKMAN, HARRIS
BLACKMAN, JEFF
BLACKMAN, PENNELL
BLACKMAN, WALTER H
BROOKS, J A
BROWN, GEO
BROWN, HANDY W
BRYANT, AARON
BURTON, ANDREW
BUTLER, ENOCH
BUTLER, HENRY
BUTLER, THOS
BUTLER, WHITE
CARTER, CURTIS A
CARTER, JESSE L
CARTER, ROBT
CARTER, W SAML
CHISOLM, AMBROSE
COGDELL, ALEX
COY, FILMAN

COY, JESSE
DEAN, THOS P
DEHON, WM
FREYERMUTH, B I
GRAHAM, JNO
GRAHAM, MOSE
HAMILTON, CHAS
HAWKINS, JAS
HAWKINS, LAFAYETTE
HOLMES, C
HUDGENS, J L B
HUDGENS, JOE M
JEFFERSON, FRANK
JONES, W H
JOHNSON, ELWOOD
LEMASTER, WM
MAOLES, M W
MCARTAN, A
MARTER, S D
MILLER, C Y
MILLER, CHAS B
MILLER, JNO J
MILLS, GEO W
MILLS, R D
MORGAN, ALEX
NEWBURN, W B
O'NEAL, GEO
PARKER, EPHRAIM
PARKER, JOE B
PARKER, JNO F
PEARCE, J H
RAY, WALTER
RICHARDSON, SAM
ROBINSON, E W
ROBINSON, FRED
ROBINSON, WM
RODDENBERRY, H R
RUSSELL, WILLIAM
SIMPSON, T W
SISTRUNK, T J
SMITH, J L
SMITH, WM
SMITH, RUSS
SNOWDEN, H E
VEAL, C R
WEATHERS, JNO S
WEDLOW, SIMON
WELLS, C C
WILLIAMS, THEOPILUS
WOODWARD, A W


Precinct No. 5...Romeo
***

BUTLER, J H
DEAN, C L
DEAN, C R
DEAN, J B
DEAN, M J W
DEAN,  W W
DELANY, R A
FOLKS, WM J
GUILFOYLE, W H
HUTCHINGS, I T
LANIER, J A
MALPASS, J W


MARKHAM, A J

MARKHAM, R M
MARKHAM, W H
MARKHAM, W L
MORGAN, A F
MORGAN, T F
MAULTSBY, ELI
MOON, J D
MCGEHEE, J B
MCGEHEE, JAS
MCDANIEL, BRYANT
NETTLES, H B



NETTLES, J C

NETTLES, J M
NOBLES, WESLEY
PETERSON, TIMOTHY
PADRICK, JAS T
ROSTWELL, L C
STARLING, J L
STARLING, L D
STRICKLAND, R M
TILLEY, C FELIX
WIGGINS, J A
WIGGINS, J D


Precinct No 6...Camp Izard
***

ADAMS, J W
AIKENS, R E
AIKINS,  T J
ADAMS, W J
ARCHIE, SOLON
ARCHIE, MOSES
BAYZER, W G
BELL, JNO
BLANCHARD, S M
BOCK, VALENTINE
BRASSELL, T C
BROKS, J E
BROOKS,  H B
BROOKS, L W
DORR, G H
DORR, G N

ELSTON, ZEB
GILLIS, FILDON
GILBERT, T C
GUESS, T H
JESTER, T B
JORDAN, E W W
JORDAN, E T
JORDAN, W L
MONROE, T F
MORRISON, R JR
ODOM, J D
PETTEWAY, FF
PETTEWAY, GEO S
PETTEWAY, S W
ROSS,  H A
ROSS,  J T
RABURN, E B
REDDING, LEONARD
RISHER, L F
RUCKER, J G
SMITH, L A
SPARKMAN, G D
SPARKMAN, L F
STOKES, R D
STRICKLAND, C L
STRICKLAND, W F
THOMAS, JAS A
TOWNSEND, J I
TURNER, GEO O
VAN HAUSEN, GT
WHITTON, CM





Precinct No 7...Shady Grove
***

ADDISON, LEWIS
ANDERSON, WHITFIELD
ASIA, DORRIS
BARNES, T J
BEAUREGARD, WM
BELLAMY, ELTON BURD
BELLAMY, GEO
BELLAMY, R B
BROOK, ISAAC
BUHL, CARL
BUHL, FRED G
BUHL, GEO
BURLEY, ALLEN
BURNETT, BEN
COON, MARION
COUNTS, GEO
COUNTS, HERBERT
COUNTS, J H J
COUNTS, WM
CUNNINGHAM, FRANK
CUNNINGHAM, JNO
DAMOND, JACK
DOUGLASS, ARTHUR R
DOUGLASS, H W
DOUGLASS, JAS M
DOUGLASS, WALTER
EDWARDS, N J
FEARS, NAT
FELDER, SAMUEL
FELDER, SILTON
FINLEY, JIM
FREEMAN, JIM C
FREEMAN, JNO W
GASKIN, JAS T E
GEHEN, J M


GEHEN, JNO
GIBSON, MOSE
GIBSON, WADE
GILLEN, WESLEY
GLYMP. JAS P
GLYMP, WALTER
HADSOCK, WM
HAGINS, ADOLPHUS
HARVEY, JNO
HAWKINS, ELLIS
HORN, LESLIE I
JACKSON, GEO
JACKSON, GEO
JACKSON, HENRY
JACKSON, MUNROE
JACKSON, WM
JACOBS, JESSE
JACOBS, MOSE JR
JOHNS, WM R
JOHNSON, AUSTIN
JOHNSON, BENNETT
JOHNSON, ELLIS
JOHNSON, GEO
JOHNSON, ROBT
JOHNSON, WM
JONES, WILLIAM
LEEK, GEO
LEEK, WM
LEWIS, JNO
LOUIS, SOLOMON E
MCNEIL, R B
MITCHELL, F A
MITCHELL, POMPY
MITCHELL, THEODORE
MORRISON, JNO

MOSES, FRANK
MICHAEL, ROAN

OWENS, SOLOMON
PERKINS, J C
PERRY, SIMON
PYLES, S R
REDDING, ASIA
REDDING, REUBIN
REDDING, SAM
RIGGINS, DANIEL
ROBERTS, F D
RUFF, CALVIN
SHINGLE, ROBIN
SIMPSON, L B
SMITH, JOHN I
STEWART, MADISON
TAYLOR, S
THOMAS, JOHN R
ULMER, ADAM
ULMER, NOAH
ULMER, STEVE
VOGT, JAS
VOGT, MARCELUS
VOGT, WM
WAIF, HILLIARD
WASHINGTON, W D
WIGGINS, I N
WILLIAMS, CHAS
WHITWORTH, H'RY H
WISE, ALEXANDER
WISE, HENRY
WISE, JNO A
WISE, WM
WOLF, JIM

Precinct No 8...Summerfield
***

BILLUPS, IRVINE S
BILLUPS, R O
BLACKMAN, A M
BLACKMAN, GROVER  C
BLACKMAN, J N
BLACKMAN, LEN
BLACKWELL, EDDIE
BLACKWELL, WM
BRANCH, J E
BRANCH, L B
BRISTOL, TAYLOR
BROWN, J W
CONYERS, ED
COUNTS, HAMPTON
DAUGHARTY  
DAVIS, J W
DAVIS, T N
D'EQUIVILLY, GUY
DILLARD, S J
DILLARD, THOS W
ELMORE, CROCKETT
EQUIVILLY, V
GALLOWAY, B G
GRIFFIN, CHAS H



GRIFFIN, LEWIS C
GRIFFITH, PAUL
GRIMES, W S
HAMPTON, JAKE
HAMPTON, PAUL
HARDEE, JAS
HELLER, WM
HOLT, A M
HOUGH, H A
HOUGH, J L
HOUGH, J T
JACKSON, E P
JACKSON, HANDY
JOHNSON, THOS L
JONES, J D
MAYO, NATHAN
MCCORMICK, JAS
MCCRACKIN H
MCKAY, W E
MCWHITE, B B
MCWHITE, W F
MCQUEEN, J W
MITCHELL, A D
MOODY, A C





MULLEN, GEO

MULLEN, J W
MURDOUGH, ROY
ORMOND, E E
PALMER, CHAS
PIERSON, SAM
PITMAN, CORNELIUS
PROCTOR, J D
RICKITSON, J F
SEAMAN, THOMAS
SMITH, E W
SMITH, JOSEPH
SMITH, S E
SMITH, SOLOMON
SNOW, ANDREW
SNOW, WM
SUMMERS, WM
SLIKE, JOHN
VASSEY, J T
WEIGHT,  MW
WILLIAMS, SAM
WILSON, WYMON

Precinct No 9...Lake Weir
***


BLAIR, J M JR
BLAIR, R M
BOWLING, JAS
CARNEY, JNO L JR
DRIGGERS, D E
DRIGGERS, J J
DRIGGERS, J S
DIXON, JNO
FORT, J J
FORT, JAS
FORT, N L
FORT, OLIVER
HALL, WM




HARRALL, A J
HENRY, DR H W
HENRY, H W SR
HOLDER, J R
MARTIN, J B
MARTIN, R L
MARTIN, ROBT
MARSHALL, C F
MARSHALL. ROBT
MILLER, J M
MCGAHAGIN, W E
MOORE, W H
MOODY, ADELBERT




NEELY, J M
RUSSELL, GEO
RUSSELL, W R
SCOTT, J A
SELLERS, L W
SMITH, C J
SMITH, CLARENCE J
SMITH JNO
STARK, J M
STARK, AUGUS H
WESTOVER, W J
YARBOR, OSCAR
YOUNGUE, A W







Precinct No 10...Moss Bluff
***


BARBER, T H
BRANT, GEO W
CALDWELL, J B 
CALDWELL, J B JR
CHALKER, J B
CHALKER, J H
EDSALL, J M
EVANS, RICHARD
FORT, A W
FORT, JNO H
GRIGGS, H P
GRIGGS, L A
GRIGGS, P T
GRIGGS, R E
GRIGGS, T B
GRIGGS,  T H
HALLFORD, J H JR
HATTON, A J
HIGGINS, A M






HUDMAN, A T

JACKSON, W W
LEWIS, JNO T
MARTIN, E L
MARTIN,  H E
MARTIN, JNO S
MARTIN, S J
MARTIN, W E
MATHEWS, GUS
MEADOWS, HUGH A
MILLS, A L
MOCK, A B
MOCK, H B
MOCK, J M
MORRISON, M H
MORRISON, MURDOCK
MORSE, J A
PERRY, ISAAC
PILLANS, J C








ROGERS, O H
RUSHING, J L
SELLERS, DAVID
SELLERS, HOSEA

SELLERS, GEO
SMITH, S A
SMITH, S E
SNELL, A J
STANDLAND, H
STANDLAND, JOSEPH
STEBLETON, D F
TILLIS, D K
TILLIS, J W
TILLIS, T H
TILLIS,  W M
WATERMAN, L P
WATERS, G A
WATERS,  G W
WILSON, JAS

Precinct No 11...Grahamville
***


ABSHIRE, W F
CAMERON, JNO A
CORDREY, E O
COUNTS, W A
COX, U R
DEES, WM
DEES, V P
DUDLEY, J E
DUDLEY, JNO M
DURISOE, P L
ELKINS, G W
FORE, W H
FORE, W R
FORT, N A
FORT, R C
FORT, R E
GIBSON, ALLEN
GOODWIN, W A
GOOLSBY, ELLIS
GOOLSBY, G E
GOOLSBY, PRESTON
GOOLSBY, WM J
GORE, J B
GORE, J E
GORE, JNO
GORE, K E
GRAHAM, L M
GRIGGS, J B
GRIGGS, L B
HALE, JNO C
HEINEMAN, ALB H
HENDERSON, W T


HICKMAN, B L
HICKS, J A
HOGAN, C H
HOGAN, WM
HOLLY, B F

HOLLY, FRANKLIN S
HOLLY, GRANVILLE
HOLLY, R H
HOLLY, ROBT

HOLLY, W C
HULL, B I
JACKSON, H
KELLY, F O
LISK, BNJ F
LISK, P F
LONG, ALONZO
LONG, R F
MASON, C E
MASON, HENRY
MCDONALD, R D
MCDONALD, WYATT
MILLS, E L
MOCK, A B
MOODY, B M
MOORMAN, C P
MOORMAN, E H
MORRMAN, WM P
PERKINS, H H
PERKINS, H W
PEOBLES, J R
PERKINS, E E
PERKINS, I W
PERKINS, J W
RANDALL, J H
RANDALL, P T
RANDALL, T W
REYNOLDS, H A
REYNOLDS, J A
ROBERTS, P A
ROBERTS, W B
ROBERTS, W D
ROGERS, C H
ROGERS, J R
ROGERS, R F
SEWELL, A A
SEWELL, A P
SEWELL, J W
SMITH, B F
STANDLAND, C
STEVENS, I P
STEVENS, J N
TILLIS, D K
TUCKER, J L
TUTON, W J
WELLHORNER, F Z
WEST, W C
WILLIAMSON, E M
WILSON, L W
WINGATE, G T
WINGATE, R W
WORTH, W D
YARBOROUGH,  JNO
YARBOROUGH, OLIVER
YOUNG, CL


Precinct No 12...Salt Springs
***



BEAVER, ALBERT
CALGORE, T F
HOLLY, ALEX
KNIBB, ERNEST A
LONG, CALVIN


LONG, DILLIAN
LONG, R M
LONG, REUBEN
MCRAE, M W
MCRAE, P A



OSMORE, J T
RANIER, W
ROBER, E C
SLEAP. H F
WILLIAMSON, W P


Precinct No 13...Fort McCoy
***

ALBRITTON, A J
ALBRITTON, ANDREW
ALBRITTON,  MICHAEL G
BORING, I W
BUMBY, JOS
CASON, W B
CASON, W H
ELLIS, J M A
FASTS, WM
GRANTHAM, J S
HALL, C H
HALL, HARMON
HALL, J F JR
HALL, JNO W
HALL, L J
HIGGINBOTHAM, C C
HILL, O E
HOGAN, J R
HOGAN, R A


HOGAN, T G
JORDAN, L B
KINLAN, A W
MARSH, A P
MARTIN, C A
MARTIN, H C
MCQUAIG, ALEX
MATCHETT, WILL
MCDONALD, A W
MCLEOD, WM M
MCQUAIG, H
MCQUAIG, M L
MEADOWS, N W
MONROE, A P
MONROE, ROBT
MORGAN, W A
PERRY, L D
PERRY, T J JR
PRIEST, CHATTAN


PRIEST, J K
PRIEST, L F

PRIEST, RALEIGH
PRIEST, W S
RAWLS, S C
SELLERS, ISHAM
SHAW, J D
SHAW, RODDERIC
STEVENS, J W
STRICKLAND, J E
TAYLOR, A L
TAYLOR, E G
TAYLOR, H A
TAYLOR, S G
TURNER, G D
TUTON, W E
WALDRON, M B
WALDRON, W W
WASHINGTON, WESTON


Precinct No 14...Orange Springs
***


BRINSON, D B
BRINSON, DOCK
BRINSON, W H
BROWN, JAS
CAIL, ED
CAIL, M
CAIL, ROBT
CHESHIRE, MILES T
CHESHIRE, W E
DICKSON, SAML
EVERETT, J H
GARDNER, JULIUS
GOODE, JNO
GORDAN, WADE
HALL, J B
HARPER, F B
HARPER, L J
HARPER, M W


HARRIS, GUS
HART, EDWARD
JORDAN, W F
KINGSLEY, CHAS
KINGSLEY, GEO W
KINGSLEY, JAS
KINGSLEY, WALTER
KINLOW, R H
MATCHETT, I D
MATCHETT, L T
MATCHETT, W A
MASSEY, J C
MASSEY, W H
MCDONALD, SHELDY
MOORE, JNO
MURRAY, SANDY
PEGRAM, W H
ROBERTSON, JNO


SMITH, SYLVESTER
TURNER, D Y
TURNER, WILL
WALDRON, D M
WALDRON, H JR
WASHINGTON, GEO
WELLS, ALBERT W
WELLS, GEO
WELLS, I P
WELLS, ISAAC
WESTON, W M
WHITE, AARON
WIGGINS, HENRY
WILLIAM, SOLOMON
WOODS, C A
WRIGHT, B M


Precinct No 15...Linadale
***


BOOTH, J B
DOWELL, W H
ERVIN, R B
GANDY, W T
HUDSON, JAS H
MYERS, N P
MCCRANEY, C A
MCCRANEY, DUNCAN
MCCRANEY, FLORENCE
MCCRANEY, J A
RIGDON, MITCHELL
THOMAS, S M
WILLIS, MERRITT


Precinct, No 16...Citra
***


ALDERMAN, P S
AUSLEY, J P
BAKER, GEO
BANKS, E L J
BARCUS, DAVID
BLAKLEY, LAWRENCE
BORLAND, J B
BOYT, W B
BOYT, W H
BROWN, O A
BROWN, REV L
BURLESON, DANIEL
BURLESON, E T
BURLESON, T B
BURLESON, T R
BURNEY, N
BURNEY, VAN
BURNTLY, MINOR
BUTLER, W C
CALE, AUSTIN
CARSWELL, S T
CARTER, C R
CARTER, R T
CHILDERS, C W
CROSBY, W J
COCHRAN, J E
CONYERS, M S
DANIELS, FRANK
DAVIS, J A
DIEVEE, C W
DOUGLASS, A J
DOUGLASS, R C
DUNN, H G
ELLIS, ANDREW J
ELLIS, DAVID O
ELLIS, G W
ELLIS, I C
FRANZOT, H B
FRANZOT, WM
GALLAWOY, B
GEORGE, CALEB
GIBB, T H
GORE, A T
GRANT, JAS
HALL, DAVID
HALL, LEWIS H
HALL, THOS J
HAMILTON, MARTIN
HARRISON, T F
HARRISON, W H
HARVEY, HENDERSON JR
HEARST, RICHARD
HEARST, WARREN
HEWITT, J W
HILL, M H
HOBKIRK, A L
HOBKIRK, J D
HOGAN, JNO W
HOLLAND, A H
HOUSTON, ROBT
JACKSON, JNO
JAMES, JIM
JAMES, HENRY
JONES, FERIN
JONES, WM
KINZIE, V E
KINZIE, W L
LEE, SAMUEL
LEWIS, JAS
LEWIS, MORRIS
LITTLE, JNO C
MALPHURS, J N
MCCALLISTER, J J
MCCALLISTER, J S
MCCOY, THOS H
MELTON, J W
MONROE, FRANK
MOODY, J S
MOORE, A L
MURRY, JERRY
NEAL, WM
NENNER, C H
OYER, H M
PATTERSON, A L
POWELL, J W
POWELL, W C
ROBERTS, CHAMP
RAMEY, STEWART
REDDITT, W A
RICE, M A
ROWELL, W E
SAUGHTON, REUBEN
SHROUSE, D T
SHEROUSE, THOS L
SHORTRIDGE, ROBT
SHROUSE, S L
SIMMONS, D F
SIMMONS, LUKE
STEEL, JERRY W
STRICKLAND, AARON
STYLES, JNO
TANNER, WM E
TAYLOR, CHRISTOPHER
THOMAS, APRIL
TIMMONS, M J
TOWNSEND, GEO M
TOWNSEND, STEVE
TUGGISON, LEE
WARTMANN, E L
WARTMANN, H A
WARTMANN, R K
WEST, JAS
WEST, JNO H
WHITE, A C
WILLIAMS, HENRY
WILLSON, J W
WOODWARD, HARRY
WYCKOFF, JNO S



Precinct No 17...Anthony
***

AMBROSE, THOS
ANDREWS, CHAS
ANDREWS, J L
ARNOLD, T I
BASKIN, J C
BASKIN, J D
BASSETT, J D
BILLINGSLEY, P L
BISHOP, F W
BOON, A C
BOSKIN, R A
BOYD, E C
BOYD, J T
BRAGAN, A
BRAY, J W
BROWN, J M
CAHOON, F P
CLINCH, SAMUEL
CLINCH, SPENCER
CONNELL, J R
CREDLE, C
CLINCH, W M
DAFFRON, CT
DANIELS, S B
DAVIS, G H
DUCKETT, J T
DYAL, R B
ELLIS, GILES
ELLISON, F W
ELLISON, R A
FORBES, EDMOND F
FORBES, H D
FORBES, WESLEY
GATES, JAS W
GRAHAM, J G
GRAHAM, MOSE
GREEN, NOAH
GREEN, WM

GRIFFIN, R R
GRIFFIN, W W

GRIGGS, H L
GRINER, J B
HALSELL, A B
HAMILTON, J A JR
HAMILTON, W H
HARRISON, B S
HARVEY, J H
HILL, C R
HILLMAN, J L
HILLMAN, J M
HIRD, D C
HODGE, JOHN
HOWELL, E L
HOWELL, J C
HOWELL, W W
HUTTO, E P
IRBY, E H
IRBY, J B
IRVIN, SOLOMON
JENNINGS, JNO
JONES, D A
JONES, M C
JONES, O G
JONES, T P
KEENEY, G K
KENNERBY, ROSS
LAMB, H G
LAMB, S B
LAMB, T A
LEITNER, B H
LEITNER, THOS J
LEWIS, BEN
LINDNER, CHAS W
LINDNER, E G
LINDSEY, R E
LUFFMAN, GEO

MCDOWELL, W M
MEADOWS, H A
MILLIGAN, W B
MOORE, G B
MORRISON, W E
NEAL, J M

NEAL, ROBT
PASTEUR, G D
PERRY, J L
PLAIR, CHARLIE
PLUMMER, NB
PRIEST, J N
PRIEST, C A
PRIEST, C C
PRIEST, LEE L
PRIEST, N A
RUSSELL, R R JR
SEILER, JOHN
SESLER, CALVIN
SHEALY, E A
SIMMONS, FILMORE
SIMS, E C
SMITH, A
SMITH, D A
SMITH, F
SOUTER, C D
STEWART, GEO
SWAIN, R A
SWINDLE. W H
TALTON, H E
TALTON, J A
TALTON, J H
TAYLOR, J J
THOMPSON, SAM
THOMPSON, WESLEY
TURNER, C W
WEBB, W H
WILDER, J R
WALDRON, D M
WHITE, GEO
WHITE, PAULWILKINS, R H
WILLIAMS, J W
WRIGHT, L B




Precinct No 18...Martin
***


ALDRIDGE, WYATT
ANDERSON, DRUT W
ATKINSON, EILIAS R
ATKINSON, JNO W
ATKINSON, T
BEAL, W H
BLAIR, JAS F
BOLER, GEO
BROWN, ED S
BROWN, STEVEN
BURROUGHS, ED
CHAPLE, CHAS
COLEMAN,WM
COX, ALONZO
CROSBY, J S
DAILY, EDWARD W
DAVIS, KING
FORD, CEASOR
GILLERSON, JNO
GLADNEY, EDWARD C
GLADNEY, J L
GLOVER, G W
HALL, HENRY T
HAYNES, LAZANES
HOWELL, C B


HOWELL, ROBT
HOPKINS, ROGER
JOHNSON, CASSELL
KANE, FRANK
KINSLER, DANIEL
KNOBLOCK, H N
KNOBLOCK, J H
KNOBLOCK, JAS J
KNOBLOCK, S N
KNOBLOCK, W A
KNOBLOCK, WM
KNOBLOCK, V E
LEWIS, NEAL
LIVINGSTON, B
LIVINGSTON, PATON B
MAYNARD, GILBERT
MAYNOR, COFFEE
MAZON, JNO
MCQUAIG, ALEX
MCQUAIG, C J
MEFFERT, J M
PRICE, JNO W
RILEY, HENRY
RICHEY, J K
ROBERTSON, J A
SAMS, SAMUEL
SANDERS, J J
SCOTT, J H
SEABROOK, ADAM
SHOCKLEI, W M
SMITH, W H
SNELLING, WM W
STEUMAN, T F
TAYLOR, WADE
THOMPSON, FRANK
TILLER, J N
TOWNSEND, E P
TOWNSEND, F M
TOWNSEND, N J
TOWNSEND, WM
TULTON, M W
TUTEN, JNO A
WARD, PHILLIP
WARD, T B
WASHINGTON, GEO
WELLS, H S
WILEY, JOS L
WOODARD, RICHARD


Precinct No 19...Stanton
***

ADAMS, A G
ALLEN, ROBT
ALLSOPP, R G
ALLSOPP, W S S
BISHOP, L K
BLACK, W C
BROWN, C E
CAMMARON, ALLAN W
CLARK, PETER
COGGINS, W B
DAWKINS, JNO
ERVIN, R B
ERVIN, R W
GATES, C S
GUTHERY, W A
HALL, DANIEL I
HASKELL, F E
HECTOR, PASIS W
HOSTETTER, JOS
JACKSON, ROBT F

JONES, S D
JOHNSON, W J
JOSSELYN, J R
KELSEY, JAMES
KELSEY, R A
KELSEY, WM T
KELSEY, V P
KILLAN, EDW B
LEGE, J G
LEHMAN, SEBASTIAN
LYTLE, E J
LYTLE, F H
MORRISON, H C
MURPHY, WILEY
NEWPORT, E F
OLSON, PETER
PARKER, J W
PASTEUR, JOHN
RAST, C J
RAWLS, ISSAC N
RUSCO, C L
SIGMON, JULIUS F
SIMPSON, GEO
SIMS, JAS
SNOOK, T B
SNOW, GEO E
STAFFORD, E L
STARK, GEO
STOKES, WINSTON
SQUIN, LORRIS S
UPHAM, E S
VOORHEES, CHAS H
WALKER, JAS
WATERMAN, C F
WATERMAN, C R
WILLIAMS, CHESTER A
WYNNE, ALEX
WILLIAMS, NELSON
YARBER, FRANK

Precinct No 20...Blitchton
***


AKINS, JOE
ARMSTRONG, M L
BADGER, J H
BARNARD, EDW
BARNARD, JAS A
BEARD, J W
BECK ROBT D
BLITCH, B R
BLITCH, GEO M
BLITCH, S H
BRADLEY, PERRY
BURGESS, J T
BURTON, W B
CAMPBELL, RAPHARD
CHISOLM, ALFRED
CHISOLM, JAS
COLTER, J W
CONTRAER, GUS
CRUMPTON, Z A
CURRY, C C
CURRY, JAS F
CURRY, THOS
DAVIS, A D
DAVIS, HENRY
DAVIS, IVERSON
DAVIS, LEWIS
DAVIS, MINROD
DAVIS, SIMON
DINKINS, GEO
DINKINS, SIDNEY
DUKES, JOE
ELLIS, REUBIN
ENGLISH, GALE
ENGLISH, ISAAC
FANT, R B
FERGUSON, E L
FERGUSON, R W
FINLEY, JNO
FREYERMUNTH, J A
GARRISON, PETER B
GIBSON, PETER
GODWIN, J J

GRAHAM, LEWIS
GRAHAM, SIP

HAMMOND, W B
HORN, JOSEPH H
HORN, WILLIE
JAMES, ENOCH
JAMES, RICHARD H
JOHNSON, DAVID
JONES, WM M
KENNEDY, A J
KINCADE, ANDERSON
KINCADE, ARTHUR
KINCADE, CHAS
KINCADE, CHAS JR
KINCADE, JESSE
KINCADE, ISAAC
KINCADE, WADE
KING, E W
LANIER, J H JR
LANIER, J H SR
LEWIS, DONALD
LIMBOUGH, R C
MCBURNEY, B
MCBURNEY, HENRY
MCCULY, S J
MCMAHON
MCMAHON, CALVIN
MCMAHON, A H
MCMAHON, B L JR
MCMAHON, ED
MCMAHON, GEO
MILLER, TIM
MILLS, ELBERT
MITCHELL, JNO
MITCHELL, SOL
MORTON, GRANT
MORTON, J D
NELSON, HENRY
OSTEEN, G A
PATTERSON, NATHAN
PHILLIPS, J T
PHILLIPS, T M

PINKNEY, HENRY
PINKNEY, SOLOMON
PLUMBER, JOSEPH
POOL, F P
POOL, JEFF
PORTER, PRIMUS
POTTS, V B
QUARTERMAN, B S
RAWLS, J M
RAWLS, W B
RICHARD, GEO M
ROBERTS, DAN
ROBERTS GEO
ROBERTS, KIRE
ROBERTS, MILTON
ROBERTS, SAM
ROBERTS, WASHINGTON
ROBERTSON, CHAS
ROGERS, DANIEL
ROGERS, T R
SANDERS, FELISH
SANDERS, OSCAR
SCOTT, CHAS
SHIP, DAVID
SIMMONS, VIRGIL
SMITH, ELIAS
SMITH, ELIAS JR
SMITH, WM
STANLEY, T C
STEVENS, C C
THOMAS, ISAAC
THOMAS, NELSON
THORNTON, WM
WATERS, A W
WEAN, E
WEATHERS, ED
WILLIAMS, MILO
WILLIAMS, O P
WILLIS, N J
WIMBERLY, ALEX



Precinct No 21...Belleview
***


ARTIS, WM
ASBERRY, SUMTER
ASHWORTH, JNO H
BALLARD, LAWRENCE
BARKER, O C
BLACKWELL, JARRETT
BLAIR, J W
BOYD, JEFF
BRADLEY, R
BROWN, A
BROWN, NICHOLS
BROWN, S L
BROWN, W
BRYANT, C C
BRYANT, W R
BURRELL, W H
CAUPHEN, J H
CHERRY, C H
COLE,  BENEDICT
CROSKY, JAS
CROSKY, WM
CROWELL, JAS
CUNNINGHAM, JAS
DANIELS, BEN
DAVENPORT, ALFRED
DAVENPORT, SAM'L
DAYMOND, E
DICKINSON, P
DUDLEY, M A
FREEMAN, J A
FREER, B F
FREER, E H
GALE, O M
GALMAN, JAS
GAMBLE, GLASSCO
GARDINER, RICHARD
GLYMP, J D
GOODMAN, GILBERT
GREEN, P WILSON
GREEN, W R
HALE, R H




HAMES, WM EDW
HAMPTON, F M
HARDISON, J F
HARPE, A H
HARRELL, JOHN D
HARRISON, FULK
HENTY, PATRICK
HILL, J C
HILTON, CHAS H
HOPE, JACOB
HOPKINS, L L
HUNTON, J C
HYMON, NATHAN
JACKSON, ANDREW
JACKSON, JONES
JACOBS, A
JINKINS, ALBERT
JINKINS, DUBLIN
JOHNSON, DAVID
JOHNSON, JOSHUA
KENDRICK, LEWIS
LIDELL, J M
LIDELL, P A
LIGHTSEY, F H
LUCIUS, AMBROSE
LUCIUS, J A
LUCIUS, JOSEPH
LUCIUS, WM
LYLE, J D
KILPATRICK, W
MATHEWS, RICHARD
MATHEWS, ROBT
MATHEWS, SOLOMON
MAXEY, CHAS
MCCLENDON, G R
MIDDLETON, J L
MILLS, JOHN
MILLSOM, JOS
MUNTS, JOHN
NELSON, J J
NICHOLS, R H



NIX, I W
NIX, NEEDHAM L
NOTT, A L
PELOT, FRANK
PELOT, J E
PRATT, V D P
PROCTOR, G J
RIDGE, R C
ROSS, GEO
SAMUELS, PHIL
SAMUELS, SMITH
SHEDD, J N
SIRDFIELD, ALPHONSO C
SIMMONS, JAS
SLYKE, ADAMS
SLYKE, J A
SLYKE, JAS
SLYKE, PARKER
SLYKE, POSTER
SMITH, E W
SMITH, LEVI
SPENCER, E
STANLEY, D C
STEPLIGHT, HENRY
STEPLIGHT, MOSE
STROBLE, D E
TATE, A
THOMAS, S G
TREMER, CHAS A
TUCKER, REUBEN
WANNOCK, ALEX
WASHBURN, G D
WHISENANT, J L
WHITTIER, TRUE
WIGGS, GEO
WILLIAMS, ANICK
WILLIAMS, EDW
WILLIAMS, H P
WILSON, J H
WOODRUFF, JOHN
WRIGHT, PETER
 


Precinct No 22...McIntosh
***


ALLEN, W E
AYER, ALFRED
BARLOW, B L
BATEMAN, C H
BATEMAN, J H
BATEMAN, M G
BECK, A J
BECK, J J
BELLAH, G W
BERRY, DANIEL H
BERRY, EDW
BILLINGSLEY, A T
BILLINGSLEY, J H
BOYER, E D
BOYLES, G D
BRABHAM, W B
BROWN, W R
BRUTON, ANDREW
BURGESS, J P
BURGIN, P
BURRY, DAVID
BURRY, J D
CAMERON, J A
CAMERON, J F
CAMERON, J S
CAMERON, M
CANNON, W B
CASSELS, L J
CHAMBERS, B B
CHRISTIAN, J K
COLLINS, E P
CORK, C E
CRISMAN, L H
CRISMAN, L H
DAVIS, W A
DICKSON, H L
DYESS, JNO
FARNBACH, J A
FARNBACH, J M
FLEWELLEN, G A
FLEWELLEN, J A
FLOYD, WM JR
GAITSKILL, S H
GAMBLE, GEO
GAMBLE, TOM
GIST, W M
GRANGER, W F
GREEN, JAS F
GREEN, W A
HAMILTON, C W
HAVIRD, J P
HESTER, T B
HICKSON, L T
HOPKINS, W H
HULL, WM T
IRVINE, D H
JONES, C F
JONES, J A
JORDAN, C J
KEEP, B B
LAUMER, GEO
LONDON,W L
LUMPKINS, SQUIRE
MARDICAN, THOS
MARTIN, R M
MCCARLEY, J A
MCCARLEY, W E
MCRAE, A L
MEANS, ANDERSON
MEANS, G S
MEANS, J W
MEANS, S C
MILLER, J C
MILLER, W L
MINGO, A W
MIZELLE, I
MURRELL, J A
NATTELL, JNO
NEAL, JNO S
NORSWORTHY, W
NORSWORTHY, W G
PEGAN, J A
PETTEYS, D H
PRICE, J D
PRICE, H C
PRISON, A L




RACKET, ANDREW
REED, J H
REYNOLDS, G S
RICHARDSON, J P
RICHARDSON, J S
RICHARDSON, P K
RICHARDSON, W M
ROSS, AUSTIN
RUSH, A M
RUSH, E W
RUSH, J L
SAMSON, F G
SCANES, P A
SCLATER, P P M
SHEROUSE, H W
SHEROUSE, P C
SHETTLEWORTH, J W
SIMONTON, J B
SIMPSON, AARON
SINGLETON, ALLEN
SMITH, G S
SMITH, T W
SNODLY, W H
THAGARD, WM
THOMAS, H J
THOMAS, J S
THOMAS, P
TURNIPSEED, J C
TURNIPSEED, J C
WADDELL, F W
WAITS, C C
WALKER, J E
WALKUP, J B
WALKUP, S H
WHITE, SAM J
WILLIAM, E W
WILLIAMSON, F M
WILLIS, L H JR
WYLE, D P
WYLIE, C P
YARBER, HENRY


Precinct No 23...Pedro
***

BROWN, E H
CLYBURN, R L
DEAS, J B
DENNISON, JOE
HAROLDSON, J M
GIBSON, H J
LEWIS, R L
LOWELL, S G
NICHOLS, WALTER
PERRY, CHARLEY
PERRY, J C



PERRY, L S
PERRY, PETER
PERRY, R J
PERRY, RUFUS E
PERRY, W E
PITMON, J D
PITMON, J F
PROCTOR, ALF
PROCTOR, JNO
PROCTOR, JNO R
PROCTOR, M N

PROCTOR, W H
PRUITT, E R

RICHARD, NELSON
SHAW, DAN
SHAW, DAVID
SHAW, H R
SMALL, H T
SNOW, P A
SWEARINGEN, B F
WEST, T C
WRIGHT, W J

Precinct No 24...Dunnellon
***


ANDERSON, E
ANDERSON, E L
ARMSTRONG, JNO
ARMSTRONG, REMER
AUSTIN, ARTHUR
AVERETT, J M
BAKER, J F
BARKSDALE, G P
BARKSDALE, J M
BARKSDALE, M L
BARRATT, W F
BASKIN, J G
BENNETT, W S
BENNETTE, CHAS
BENSON, B J
BENTLEY, JNO
BIGELOW, A G
BLACKNELL, J B
BONHAM, T F
BOONE, ALFRED
BOSTICK, ADAMS
BOSTICK, WESLEY
BRACE, J B
BRANTLY, W
BRASS, J H
BRIDGES, GEO P
BRONSON, E A
BROWN, ROBT
BRUCE, W B
CALVIN, M L
CASTEL, J A
CASTELL, J W
CHAPMAN, R J
CLARK, G M
CLEVLAND, S L
CLEMENT, E W
CLEMENTS, J T
COCOWITCH, J F
COOPER, W J
COTTON, D H
COWARD, DOW
CRAWFOD, FRANK
CROSBY, J A
CROSBY, J R
DUKE, B F
DUKE, S B
EATON, O M
EDWARDS, W D\
EILAND, JOHN
FEILDING, W J
FEINBERG, BEN
FEINBERG, HARRY
FEINBERG, M W
FEINBERG, S
FLOOD, H T
FORT, W C
FOSTER, J F
FOSTER, J M
FOSTER, R H
FOSTER, S A
FRANKLIN, ADAM
GAMBLE, JNO JR
GAMBLE, W E
GANNY, R C
GARNETT, W M
GENT, WILLIAM
GOBER, WM M
GOODWIN, J E
GRANTHAM, MARION
GRIFFIS, J W
GRIFFITH, WM
HANEWACKER, EDW
HARDEE, J R
HARP, O J
HAWKINS, C W
HAWKINS, J W
HAWKINS, SAM
HENRY, IRA
HEIDT, W A
HILL, ASH
HILL, CORNELLIAS
HILL, J W
HOFFMAN, W W
HOOD, C E
HOOD, L W
HOOD, O P
HUMPHREY, D H
HUMPHRET, J H
HUNT, J B
HUSSEL, G J
INGLIS, ALLECK W
INGLIS, JNO L
JENNINGS, LEG
JENT, NATHAN
JERRIE, T M
JONES GEO
JONES, J W
JOHNSON, C A
JOHNSON, W E
JOHNSON, W H
JOHNS, F W
JOHNS, J W
KIBLER, A B
KIBLER, D B
KIBLER, S B
KNIGHT, E L
KNIGHT, H W
KNIGHT, L H
KNIGHT, W N
KOON, J H
KOON, W H
LAINER, M B
LEITNER, C G
LEITNER, J L
LIGHTSEY, G W
LOGAN, J D
LOWRIE, C F
MALOY, W
MATTAIR, W E
MCCREDIE, F W
MCDONALD, F A
MCDONALD, N M
MCIVER, CHAS
MCMICHAEL, A C
MCQUEEN, A B
METCALF, J W
MILLAGE, A G
MILLER, DAN
MILLER, F H
MILLON, MACK
MILLS, W H
MIXSON, JOBE
MIXSON, T H
MIXSON, W J
MIZZELE, W K
MOODY, J S
MOON, J D
MOORE, WILLIS
MOREE, A G
MORACER, TOM
NOBLE, N A
NORTH, T K
NELSON, J A
NEVILLE, G W
NORTON, R B
O'BONNOR, W C
OHUMACHT, GEO
OHUMACHT, J M
OSTEEN, J T
OTTOL, A
PARHAM, J G
PATTERSON, J M
PAYNE, S S
PAYNE, T R
PEACOCK, Q E
PEIER, HARRY
PERRY, J H
PERRY, T A
RAY, E L
REUBIN, M
RIZY, A M
ROBERTS, JAMES
ROSS, E R
ROSS, JAS L
RUSH, C W
SANDERS, B R
SANDERS, ROBT H
SCHUBOE, F
SCOTT, A
SCOTT, BEN
SHYHERD, W F
SIBLEY, HARMON
SIMPSON, RICHARD
SIVA, JOE
SMITH, BAILEY
SMITH, E F
SMITH, J M
SMITH, TOM
SMITH, W WESLEY
STARLING, A R
STRANGE, F P
STRANGE, T M
SWEAT, A
TAYLOR, B J
THOLGOT, H
THOMAS, S C M
TITCOMB, F J
TRIMBLE, J H
TROTTER, J L
TURNER, A J
TURNER, E M
TURNIPSEED, M D
VOLK, LOUIS
WADKIN, H J
WADKINS, D G
WADKINS, N V
WADSWORTH, GEO
WALTERS, C M
WARREN, S
WATERS, J C
WATERS, W J
WESTON, O G
WEATHERINGTON, C C
WEBB, G P
WHEELER, B B
WILLIAMS, H C
WILLIAMS, J S
WILLIAMS, JESSE
WITTERS, B A
WOOLFORD, R W
WYCHE, A J
WYCHE, J L
ZIMMERMAN, W C
ZIPPERER, O S



Precinct No 25...Candler
***


BARKER, CALVIN
CALDWELL, W R
CAUTHEN, S H
CUMMINGS, GEO
DELONG, W H
EVANS, R J
FORT, P A
HALL, JAS T
HIGHTOWER, J O
KLINE, CHRITION

MARSHALL, J N
MATHEWS, J H
MCCLAIN, ALBERT
MCCULLOUGH, GH
MCKINLEY, EG
MCKINNEY, J G
PORTER, G W
PRITCHETT, T E
QUICK, C W
RICHIE, G G


SAVAGE, C A
SAVAGE, DAVID R
SAVAGE, S S. JR
SELLERS, L W
SNELL, A J
SNELL, OLIVER S
TILLIS, J W
WILLIAMS, W T
WELCH, T H
WORICK, J F



Precinct No 26...Sparr
***


AMBROSE, SAMUEL
BAGLEY, THOS
BAGLEY, W B
BAKER, M
BAYLES, CHAS
BEAL, G W
BOYLES, G D
BOYLES, H C
BROWN, HENRY
BURTON, JOHN H
CALWELL, W W
CARLTON, GEO L
CARLTON, JOHN F
CHAPMAN, W R H
CIEMMONS, ELIAS
CLEMMONS, H R
CIVILS, R S
CIVILS, STEPHEN E
COLBERT, G W
COLBERT, J J
DANIELS, OLIVER
DAVIS, B L
DUCKETT, JANET
EMINISOR, W D
EVANS, JOSH
EVENS, ALEX
GADSON, SAM
GALBREATH, SLOAN
GALBREITH, J B
GARY, JOHN G
GASKINS, JACK
GASKINS, JAS G
GASKINS, ROBT
GASKINS, WILEY
GOODEN, ALPH
GRAHAM, LOUIS
GRANTHAM, B A
GRANTHAM, D L
GRANTHAM, H D


GRANTHAM, JOHN W
GRARY, C M D
HALL, L B
HARRIS, COLBERT
HARRIS, NICK
HARRIS, WM
HARTER, K L
HARTLEY, E J
HOOKER, D W
HOOKER, J T
HOWELL, D H
HOWELL, DENNIS
HOWELL, WILL
IVANS, A G
JACKSON, HENRY
JACKSON, J
JACOBS, L J
JACOBS, LAWYER
JAMES, E
JAMES, J A R
JAMES, JACK
JAMES, JNO
JAMES, RICHARD
JOHNSTON, FRANK
JOHNSTON, J W
JOHNSTON, JAMES
JOHNSTON, JNO J
JOHNSTON, OSCAR
JONES, PHILLIPS
KENNEDY, GEO SR
LANTON, THOS
LAWTON, JACK L
LEE, M L
LEE, T E
LEE, W J
LEE GALLEY, W J
LOVELL, ARMBLING
LOVELL, JESSE
LOVELL, S







LUFFMAN, JNO W
LUFFMAN, WALTER A

LUFFMAN, W O
MADDEN, M F
MALLOY, J B
MARTIN, W L
MCCONN, ALEX JR

MEADOWS, E D
MEADOWS, J F

MORBLY, JULIUS
MYERS, NACE
NORMAN, D F
NOTTAGE, WM
OWENS, LINA
PERRY, ALBERT L
RICHARDSON, ESAW
RICHARDSON, GEO
SIMMONS, E R
SMITH, CHAS J
SMITH, JAS W
SMITH, JOSEPH M
SMITH, S D W
SMITH, W G
SOUTER, S D
STEVENS, ALLEN J
STRICKLAND, J A
STRICKLAND, J M
TAYLOR, BENJ J
TAYLOR, WALLACE
THOMAS, FRANK P
THOMAS, J E
THOMAS, J R
TUGGERSON, LUTHER
VAUGHN, E
WELLS, ENOCH
WHITE, FIELDS
WILSON, R A
WILSON, WILLIE
YOUNGE, LESLIE G

Precinct No 27...Eureka
***


AIKIN, N S G
BRINSON, BENJ
BRINSON, GEO
BRINSON, J H
BRINSON, J J
BRINSON, J N
BRINSON, J P
BRINSON, J S
BROWNING, A M
BURNEY, ARTHUR
DIXSON, READON
DUDLEY, HENRY
FIDDIE, J L
FORT, A M
HALL, J OSCAR
HAIR, J H

HARP, F M
HOGAN, JNO R
HOLLFORD, R O
HOLLY, J L
JONES, D A
MARSH, L B
MATHEWS, H D
MATTHEWS, A D
MCDONALD, WYATT
MCQUAIG, J N
MCQUAIG, W A
MILLIGAN, E W
MILLIGAN, P W
PARRAMORE, G B
PREVATT, S F
PREVATT, T C






PROCTOR, C J
RAINER, W
RANER, HARDIE
ROBINSON, LEWIS
SHEROUSE, J E
STOKES, W D
STRICKLAND, A
SQUIRES, A E
TUTON, ED
TUTON,  D W
TUTON, M W
WELLS, I N JR
WELLS, J W
WILSON A W




Precinct No 28...Lavon
***

ANDERSON, J T
CARTER, ROBT
DUVALL, S S
DEQUIVERLY, GUY
FARRELL, C W
FINK, W J
FREER, B F
FREER, E H
FREER, W R
HICKS, J Y
HILL, P H
HOPE, BEN
JONES, C E

JOSEY, J M
LUCIUS, CHAS
LUCIUS, WM
MACGINNES, D W
MCCALLISTER, J N
MCGEHEE, C J
MONROE, DAN
MONROE, W R
OLIVER, C R
OLIVER, H P
PRITCHETT, M N
REDDING, BURL
REDDING, ASIA

RENTZ, J A
SCROGGIE, HENRY

SCROGGIE, J A
SCROGGIE, WM
SCRUGGS, J
SHAW, DAN
SHAW, DAVIS
SHAW, HENRY W JR
SHAW, ROBERT
SHAW, W R
SLAUGHTER,  T K
WALDON, J M
WATERS, J S



Precinct No 29...Kendrick
***

ALDRIDGE, ANDERSON
ANDERSON, ROBT
ATKINSON, S D
BALDWIN, BEG
BROOKS, S B
BROWN, JNO
BURK, W J
BRUMEY, ARTHUR
BURNEY, FRANK
CARLETON, C
CARRINGTON, J G
CHAPPEL, CHARLEY
CHAPPEL, W V
CUMMING, GEO
DANIELS, DAN
DAVIS, M G
EARLY, B F W
EDWARDS, PERRY
FINLEY, W A
FOUIER, J W
GRACE, C I
GRAHAM, Z
GUTHRELL, J J
HAINS, JURROR
HAINES, W
HILL, JOHN
HODGE, STEPHEN
HONOR, SAM
HOPKINS, DAVID
HOPKINS, HARVEY


HOPKINS, M
HOPKINS, WILLIS
JACKSON, DAVID
JAMES, C R
JAMES, G G
JAMES, ISAIH
JOHNSON, HECTOR
JOHNSON, JNO
JOHNSTON, B E
JOHNSTON, GEO
JOHNSTON, JOHN
JOHNSTON, WALKER
KENDRICK, GEO
KING, JAS
LEMON, WM
LIVINGSTON, W B
LOOS, PETER
LOTZ, HENRY
MCCLOUD, E C
MCCLOUGH, JESSE
MCQUAIG, W A
MURRILL, DAVID
MURRILL, JIM
NIX, EDWIN J
NICHOLS, WM
NIX, C E
NIX, W E
OLIN, A A
OLIN, O G
PRIEST, C C JR
RAWLS, D C
RAY, C F
RAY, G W
RICHARDSON, S T
RITCHEY, W T
ROCK, LINTON
SAMS, JOSEPH
SECKINGER, L J
SIMMONS, R L
SMITH, HALTER, B
SPENCER, J E
STEPHENSON, SPAIN
STRAPP, SAM
SWEENY, JOSEPH
SYMS, THOS C
TAYLOR, JAS P
TURNIPSEED, JESSE E
VANCISE, CHAS
WASHINGTON, GEO
WASHINGTON, JAS
WASHINGTON, S W
WATERS, H C
WATERS, J E
WEBB, B C
WEBB, J B
WILLIAMS, TAYLOR
WRIGHT, ROBT
WRIGHT, THOS
YONGUE, ALEX




Precinct No 30...Martel
***

ADAMS, JOE B
ADAMS, JOHN H
ADAMS, SAM
AUSLEY, P A
AUSTIN, CHAPPIE
BARCO, D M
BARNES, JUNE
BATES, J H JR
BECK, J L
BECK, I S
BECK, L D
BEVILLE, ALEXANDER
BLITCH, F W
BOSTIC, SPENCER
BROOKS, JOHN H
BRUCE, W J
BRYAN, J M
CARTER, J A
CARTER, J M T
CARTER, T E
CHAMBERS, CHAS
CLAR, D A
CUTHILL, ARCHIBALD
CUTHILL, WM
DAVIS, JAS
DAVIS, S A
DICKSON, JAS
DICKSON, RICHARD
EDWARDS, ALFRED B
FETTERS, L L

FOLKS, J F
FRANK, M P
GALLIPEAU, ARTHUR
GIDDENS, JOHN
GILES, WM
GOODWIN, A W
GRAHAM, JNO
HARDAKER, A
HAYCRAFT, C D P
JACOBS, DAVE JR
JACOBS, JAS
JOHNSTON, ABRAM
KEMP, J F
KIRK, FRANK
LEWIS, ARMSTEAD
LEWIS, CHAS
LEWIS, HARRIS
LEWIS, HATTER
LEWIS, JAS
LONG, HENRY W
LOTT, D W
LUKE, G W
MANN, J S
MARKAM, W J
MENTION, ADOLPHUS
MENTION, HOLLI
MENTION, OLIVER J
MILLER, J L
NANCE, GUY
OUTLAND, M H
PAGE, H W
PILLANS, C P
PILLANS, L H
RAY, WALTER
ROBINSON, AUSTIN
ROBINSON, JNO W
ROBINSON, RIAS
ROBINSON, WILLIS
SECKINGER, H L
SECKINGER, J H
SECKINGER, J JR
SECKINGER, V M
SECKINGER, W K
SHERMAN, JNO
SMITH, J L
STAGGERS, PETER
STELLE, T L
SULLIVAN, J M
TEAL, L R
TUCKER, F A
TUCKER, J J
VEAL, W E
VEAL, W R O
WALKER, D A
WALKER, JAS
WALLACE, A S J
WEATHERS, W V
WHITE, C M


Precinct No 31...Fairfield
***

AUSLEY, E S
BARBER, SIMPSON
BEST, L W
BEST, W W
BROWN, PERRY B
BURRISS, R R
BURNSED, J B
CARTER, J H
CHURY, C H
DAVIS, J L
DAWSON, EDWARD
DAWSON, SOLOMON
DODD, E S
DODD, L C
DUKES, CAKLEY
DUKES, PETER
DUKES, SAM
DUNOVANT, ALFRED
DUPUIS, ALBERT
DUPREE, FRANK
EDWARDS, L K
EASTERLING, G W
FARNBACH, I E
FERGUSON, T C
FLOYD, JNO B
GATRELL, HENRY W
GIBEN, GEO
GIBSON, W G
GIBSON, WILLMER
GLADEN, ADAMS
GODWIN, WILLIE LEE SR
GOLLINS, BELTON
GOLLINS, FRED
GORDON, ISAAC
GORDON, SOLOMON
GRIFFITH, W B
HAMMOND, W B
HICKS, J D
HILL, BEN
HODGES, W A
HOUSTON, WM
JENNINGS, B S
JONES, A J
JONES, J A JR
JONES, J A SR
JERNAGAN, H J
JERNEGAN, E W
LEVERETT, W H
MANGEMAN, L E
MARKHAM, J W
MARKHAM, G
MATHEWS, A M
MATHEWS, D B
MCALISTER, C H
MCATEER, S J
MCLAUCHIN, A J
MITCHELL, E F
MONTGOMERY, V M
NICHOLS, WALTER
PAYNE, D B
PAYNE, M L
PHILLIPS, M E
QUARTERMAN, B S
REEVES, J P
ROU, A B
RULLAND, L B
SAMS, CHAS
SAMS, W S
SCANES, RUFUS
SCOFIELD, DAN



SCOFIELD, JIM
SCOFIELD, NOAH
SCOTT, R H
SCOTT, WASHINGTON
SHERMAN, JNO
SHEROUSE, T J
SIKES, A A
SMITH, E S
SMITH, JNO C
SMITH, T L
SMOAK, J P
SMOAK, J W
SPARKMAN, H C
SPRINKLE, RENTIE
STANLEY, T J
STEVENS, D E
TIPEN, WM
THAGARD, R C
THIGPEN, C L
THOMAS, J A
WALLACE, J W
WASHINGTON, GEO
WALKER, FRANK
YONGUE, A B
YONGUE, A G
YONGUE, A H
YONGUE, A W
YONGUE, J B
YONGUE, R A
YONGUE, R C
YONGUE, S W JR
YONGUE, W A
YONGUE, W E



Precinct No 32...Geiger
***


ADAMS, JAS
BEAMER, B
BISHOP, J Q
BRITT, T A
BRUTON, J F
CALVIN, CHAS C
CALVIN, H L
CARLTON, J A
CASTLEBURRY, FLETCHER
COLDEN, H E
CURRY, C R
DELOACH, ISAAC
DILLARD, GEO
DREHER, F H
DREHER, W R
DUNN, D R
DUNNING, J S
ELLIS, R T
FEASTER, J W
GEIGER, S P
GEIGER, W W

GLADNEY, J H
HARRELL, H H
HARRELL, J B
HOGAN, E M
HOGAN, J F
HUNTER, R B
HUNTER, R M
JONES, L J
JONES, LAWRENCE
LAZIER, J P
LEITNER, B F
LEITNER, G W
LEITNER, J J
MCCULLOUGH, J G
MORRIS, JAMES
NEAL, S A
PARDEE, W H
RATTEREE, P
REEVES, D B
REEVES, L
RHODES, CHAS M
ROCHELLE, JAMES
SIMMONS, B G
SIMMONS, B J
SIMMONS, O C
SMITH, C M
SMITH, E A
SMITH, LAWRENCE M
SMITH, R M
SMITH, R S
SMITH, V P
SWEAT, G W
WHITTINGTON, J I
WHITTINGTON, R L
WHITTINGTON, R R
WHITTINGTON, W T
WHITESIDES, T P
WILIE, D P
WISNER, J A
ZETROUER, DR
ZETROUER, J C


Source: Ocala Evening Star...Transcribed by Linda Flowers



This Page Created April 14, 2011
© 2011-2013  Linda Flowers
Return To: Marion Home       Return To: FLGW