MARION COUNTY JUROR LIST FOR 1907




District No. 1   Ocala

Livingston, C. M.; Knight, W. A.; Moorehead, J. R.; Martin, S. H.; McAteer, J. S.; Nelson, E. K.; McAteer, W. F.; McKean, G. R.; O'Neal, B. L.; Richie, W. D.; Robinson, Geo. K.; Roess, M. J.; Pasteur, Johm; Robertson, J. D.; Rheinauer, C.; Teague, F. A.; Thagard, E. P.; Smoak, W. C.; Stripling, W. W.; Stucky, A. P.; Taylor, John H.; Yonge, R. E.; White, J. R.; Weatherbe, F. E.; Ball, C. E.; Bittinger, C. L.; Bitting, S. L.; Ballard, L. F. Burnett, A. E.; Brown, Jake; Bryan, T. D.; Bishop, J. W.; Cappleman, J. B.; Conner, R. O.; Crook, Ernest; Clyatt, W. W.; Crawford, J. F.; Crosby, J. W.; Christian, S. H.; Ferguson, J. T.; Fishel, M.; Fort, C. A.; Gates, A. G.; Gerig, A. E.; Graham, W. D.; Gary, William T.;Harris, T. H.; Howard, E. M.; Hampton, R. P.; Jeffords, Edmund; Lancaster, J. T.; Little, M. M.; Jeffords, W. C.; Smith, E. C.


District No. 2   Reddick


Carn. C. M.; Light, L. S.; Rou, Ed; Mayo, W. G.; Shealy, J. N.; Billingsly, J. H.; Cromartie, W. D.; Devoe, J. B.


Precinct No. 3   Flemington


Anderson, A. M.; Anderson, W. M.; Britt, O. P.; Britt, J. F.; Edwards, J. N.; Fant, D. F.; Gunnels, D. C.; Hammond, W. A.; Hammond, G. E.; Mathews, W. D.; Mixon, J. K.; Mathews, D. E.; Mcewen, J. H.; Netles, H. W.

Precinct No. 4   Cotton Plant


Brown, S. H.; Barco, D. N.; Beck, J. L. Jr.; Dean, Thos. P.; Freyermuth, B. I. Hudgens, J. N.; Miller, C. Y.; Parker, J. F.; Ray, Walter; Sistrunk, T. J.

Precinct No. 5   Romeo


Turner, J. J.


Precinct No. 6   Camp Izzard


Adams, K. H.; Jordon, W. L.; Petteway, S. W.; Whitton, C. M.; Vanhousen, G. T.


Precinct No. 7   Shady


Barnes, T. J.; Bahl, Carl; Counts, J. H. J.; Douglass, Jas. M.; Goin, Jas. M.; Horne, Leslie L.; Morrison, John; McNeil, R. B.; Redding, Sam


Precinct No. 8   Summerfield


Mayo, Nathan; Branch, L. B.; Dillard, Thos. W.; Davis, J. W.; Dillard, S. J.; Dodson, W. J.


Precinct No. 9   Lake Weir


Carney, J. L.; Blair, Robert; Driggers, D. E.; Fort, James; Grantham, J. L.; Hall, William; Harroll, A. J.; Martin, J. B.; McGahagan, W. E.; Russell, George

Precinct No. 10


Brant, Geo.; Caldwell, J. B.; Fort, A. W.; Griggs, L. A.; Griggs, T. B.; Griggs, H. P.; Martin, W. E.; Morrison, M. H.; Martin, John S.; Pillians, L. H.; Chalker, J. B.; Martin, E. L.; Snell, A. J.; Stebleton, D. E.; Wilson, James; Waters, G. A.; Holly, J. P.; Stanaland, Joseph


Precinct No. 11


Counts, W. A.; Durisoe, P. L.; Dees, William; Fort, R. C.; Griggs, L. B.; Henderson, W. T.; Long, Alonzo; Long, R. F.; Willis, E. L.; Perkins, I. W.; Perkins, E. E.; Randall, T. W.; Randall, J. H.; Roberts, W. B.; Stevens, I. P.; Stanaland, C.; Wilson, L. W.; Reynolds, J. A.; Perkins, J. W.; Goolsby, G. E.


Precinct No. 12


Falana, J. F.; Long, Dillon; Long, Calvin; Williamson, W. P.; Ranier, W.


Precinct No. 13   Fort McCoy


Jordon, L. B.; Monroe, A. P.; Priest, W. S.; McQuaig, H.


Precinct No. 14   Orange Springs

Wells, I. P.; Waldron, D. M.; Harper, F. B.; Hall, P. E.


Precinct No. 15

Gandy, W. F.; McCraney, C. A.; Robinson, John; McCraney, Florence; McCraney, J. A.; Booth, J. B.


Precinct No. 16

Dunn, H. G.; Tompkins, J. A.; Barcus, Davis S.; Hogans, Jno. W.; Franzot, William; Davis, J. A.; Simmons, B. F.; Lewis, L. S.; Fishbeck, J. C.


Precinct No. 17   Anthony


Forbes, W. T.; Jones, T. P.; Meadows, H. A.; Neal, Robert; Griner, J. B.; Luffman, Charles; Griffin, W. W.


Precinct No. 18


Knoblick, J. H.; Stewman, l. F.; Livingston, W. B.; McQuaig, L. J.; Snelling, Will W.; Townsend, E. R.; Knoblick, Jas. J.; Knoblick, W. H.; McQuaig, Alex; Shockley, W. M.;Townsend, N. J.


Precinct No 19   Stanton


Black, W. C.; Lytle, Frank; Snow, Geo. E.; Guthry, W. A.; Lytle, E. J.; Waterman, C. R.


Precinct No 20   Blitchton

Aiken, Joe; Blitch, B. R.; Badger, J. H.; Atkinson, L. D.; Blitch, J. M.; Ferguson, E. L.; Ferguson, R. W.; Limbaugh, R. G.; Quarterman, B. S.; Stevens, G. W.; Weathers, E. B.; George, J. B.; McCully, S. J.; Rawls, W. B.; Sandifer, R. A.


Precinct No. 21   Belleview


Bryant, W. R.; Gale, O. M.; Liddell, P. A.; Tremere, C. A.; Green, W. R.; Lucius, J. A.; Mitchell, Tom


Precinct No. 23   Pedro



Nichols, Walter; Snow, P. A.; Proctor, W. H.; Shaw, David


Precinct No. 24   Dunnellon


Anderson, C. L.; Edwards, W. D.; Turner, E. M.; Mixson, W. J.; Bargainer, G. A.; Titcomb, T. J.; Turner, A. J.; Niblack, S. N.


Precinct No. 25   Candler


Cauthen, J. H.; Fort, P. A.; Hightower, J. O.; Caldwell, W. R.; Hall, Jas. T.; Mathews, J. H.; McKinney, J. G.; Quick, C. W.; Pritchett, T. E.; Savage, S. S.


Precinct No. 26   Sparr


Civil, Stephen E.; Thomas, J. R.; Grantham. B. A.; Lovell, S.; Boyles, Charles


Precinct No. 27   McIntosh


Allen, W. E.; Bateman, C. H.; Gist, W. M.; Burry, David; Flewellen, J. A.; Tuton, Jno. A.; Shrouse, J. E.; Gaitskill, S. H.; Brown, W. R.; Hickson, L. T.; Cork, G. E.; Mathews, H. D.; Brinson, J. H.


Precinct No. 29


Chappell, G. B.; Webb, B. C.; Gutherie, J. J.; Turpenspeed, J. E.; Finley, W. A.; Earley, B. F.; Olin, A. A.; Waters, J. W.


Precinct No. 30   Martel


Bryan, J. M.; Haycraft, C. D. P.; Frink, M. P.; Hardaker, Arthur; Pillans, C. P.; Seckinger, W. J.; Weathers, W. V.; Seckinger, J. Jr; Seckinger, J. H.


Precinct No. 31   Fairfield


Mathews, D. B.; Harvey, L. L.; Dupuis, Albert; Jones. J. A. Jr.; Smoak, J. W.; Payne, D. S.; Smoak, J. P.; Gibson, W. G.; Mclaughlin, A. J.


Precinct No. 32   Geiger

Dreher, W. R.; Harroll, H. H.; Neal, S. A.; Smith, V. P.; Smith, Lawrence M.; Weisner, J. A.; Curry, C. R.; Dreher, T. H.; Mixson, J. D.; Smith, E. A.; Smith, C. M.; Whittington, John I.; Whittington, W. T.



Source: Ocala Evening Star: 1-16-1907
Transcribed By Linda Flowers


This Page Created January 14, 2011
Copyrighted © 2011- Linda Flowers     Updated: 10-17-2014
Return To Marion Home



































This Page Created Jamuary 14, 2011
© 2011-2014  Linda Flowers