HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
FL GEN WEB PROJECT

A PRELIMINARY LIST OF RELIGIOUS BODIES IN FLORIDA:
HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FL
WORKS PROGRESS ADMINISTRATION, JUNE 1939

(W) = White    (C) = Colored

 RELIGIOUS AFFLILIATION: ADVENT CHRISTIAN CHURCH
ADVENT CHRISTIAN (W) 311 E. FRANCIS STREET TAMPA
ADVENT CHRISTIAN (W) 3309 SHADOWLAWN TAMPA
LYNN AVENUE ADVENT (W) 4009 LYNN AVENUE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
FIRST SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST (W) 2737 FLORIDA AVENUE TAMPA
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST (C) 1212 E. SCOTT STREET TAMPA
SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST (W) 2305 32ND STREET TAMPA
THE GARY SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST (W) 12TH AVENUE AND 32ND STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILATION: ASSEMBLIES OF GOD, GENERAL COUNCIL
ASSEMBLIES OF GOD (W) 5800 ELKIN STREET TAMPA
BAY STREET ASSEMBLY OF GOD (W) EAST NORTH BAY STREET TAMPA
GLAD TIDINGS ASSEMBLY OF GOD (W) 610 E. FLORIBRASKA TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: HOLINESS
LITHIA HOLINESS (W)   LITHIA
OAK PARK HOLINESS (W) 50TH AND EAST BROADWAY TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: ASSEMBLY OF GOD
MT. ZION ASSEMBLY OF GOD   1 MILE NORTHWEST OF PLANT CITY PLANT CITY
MT. ZION ASSEMBLY OF GOD (W) 8405 11TH STREET SULPHUR SPRINGS
PLEASANT GROVE ASSEMBLY OF GOD (W)   DURANT

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: SOUTHERN BAPTIST CONVENTION
ARMENIA AVENUE BAPTIST MISSION (W) 1711 NORTH ARMENIA TAMPA
BALLAST POINT BAPTIST (W) 5410 RUSSELL AVENUE TAMPA
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   ALAFIA
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   BALM
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   HOPEWELL
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   KNIGHT
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   THONOTOSASSA
BAPTIST CHURCH (W)   YOUMANS
BAPTIST TABERNACLE (W) NEBRASKA AND EAST EMILY TAMPA
BAY SHORE BAPTIST (W) 1302 DESOTO TAMPA
BENNETT MEMORIAL BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
BEREA BAPTIST (W)   PLANT CITY
BRANDON BAPTIST (W)   BRANDON
BROADWAY BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
BUFFALO AVENUE BAPTIST (W) 802 EAST BUFFALO AVENUE TAMPA
CALVARY BAPTIST (W) 3511 10TH AVENUE TAMPA
CONCORD BAPTIST (W) 2222 CORRINNE STREET TAMPA
CLARK MEMORIAL BAPTIST (W) 1909 15TH STREET TAMPA
CROSS ROADS BAPTIST (W)   LITHIA
DOVER BAPTIST (W)   DOVER
EL BETHEL BAPTIST (W) 29th STREET AND 20TH AVENUE TAMPA
FIRST BAPTIST (W)   PLANT CITY
FIRST BAPTIST (W) LAFAYETTE AND PLANT TAMPA
FOREST HILLS BAPTIST (W) 8402 NORTH BOULEVARD TAMPA
GIBSONTON BAPTIST (W)   GIBSONTON
GRANT PARK BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
IDLEWILD BAPTIST (W) HIGHLAND AND HANNA TAMPA
JACKSON HEIGHTS (W) 34TH STREET AND 25TH AVENUE TAMPA
MANGO BAPTIST (W)   MANGO
MISSIONARY BAPTIST (W)   MIMAUMA
MT. TABOR BAPTIST (W) 1347 LASALLE STREET TAMPA
NEW ORLEANS BAPTIST (W) 17TH STREET AND NEW ORLEANS TAMPA
NORTH BOULEVARD BAPTIST (W) 1512 NORTH BOULEVARD TAMPA
NORTHSIDE SULPHUR SPRINGS (W)   TAMPA
OAK PARK BAPTIST (W) 10TH AVENUE AND 49TH STREET TAMPA
ORIENT PARK BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
PALM AVENUE BAPTIST (W) 1811 FLORIDA AVENUE TAMPA
PERU BAPTIST (W)   PERU
PORT TAMPA CITY BAPTIST (W)   PORT TAMPA CITY
RIVERSIDE BAPTIST (W) 2911 TAMPA STREET TAMPA
SECOND BAPTIST (W)   PLANT CITY
SEFFNER BAPTIST (W)   SEFFNER
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS BAPTIST (W) 611 EAST HILLSBORO TAMPA
SIX MILE CREEK BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
SPENCER MEMORIAL BAPTIST (W) 914 CENTRAL AVENUE TAMPA
STATE HIGHWAY BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
SULPHUR SPRINGS BAPTIST (W) 8413 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
SYDNEY BAPTIST (W)   SYDNEY
TENTH AVENUE BAPTIST (W) 10TH AVENUE AND 32ND STREET TAMPA
TURKEY CREEK BAPTIST (W)   TURKEY CREEK
WELLS MEMORIAL BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA
WEST HILLSBORO BAPTIST (W)   TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: LANDMARK BAPTIST CHURCH:
LANDMARK MISSIONARY BAPTIST (W)   BAY LAKE
LANDMARK MISSIONARY BAPTIST (W)   THONOTOSASSA
LANDMARK MISSIONARY BAPTIST (W)   WELCOMA
PLEASANT GROVE BAPTIST (W)    

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: NATIONAL BAPTIST CONVENTION OF UNITED STATES OF AMERICA:
BAPTIST TABERNACLE (C) 2009 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
BEULAH BAPTIST (C) 705 EAST HARRISON STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: UNDESIGNATED BAPTIST CHURCHES:
AFRICAN BAPTIST (C) 2616 28TH AVENUE TAMPA
ALBANY AVENUE BAPTIST MISSION (W) ALBANY AVENUE AND ST. JOSEPH TAMPA
ANITIOCH BAPTIST (C) 2614 37TH AVENUE TAMPA
ANITIOCH MISSIONARY BAPTIST (C) 3309 SHADOWLAWN TAMPA
BAPTIST MISSION (C) 2902 NORTH ALBANY TAMPA
BELMONT HEIGHTS BAPTIST (C) 32ND AND WILDER AVENUE TAMPA
BEREAN BAPTIST   2206 HARPER STREET TAMPA
BETHEL BAPTIST (C) 1215 JEFERSON STREET TAMPA
BURNS BAPTIST MISSION   NORTH DELAWARE AND CYPRESS TAMPA
EMANUEL BAPTIST   1910 NORTH BOULEVARD TAMPA
FIRST BAPTIST   WEST 1132 CHESTNUT STREET SOUTH TAMPA
FIRST UNION BAPTIST   3707 EAST CHELSEA STREET TAMPA
FIRST BAPTIST   NORTH LAKE AVENUE TAMPA
FIRST BAPTIST   33RD AVENUE AND 29TH TAMPA
FIRST ITALIAN BAPTIST   9TH AND 19TH STREETS TAMPA
GRACE MARY BAPTIST   3604 DONOVAN STREET TAMPA
KEYSTONE BAPTIST   CITRUS PARK TAMPA
LATIN BAPTIST MISSION   3414 15TH STREET TAMPA
MACEDONIA BAPTIST   BELL AND NEBRASKA TAMPA
MORNING START BAPTIST   1235 INDIA AVENUE TAMPA
MT. PLEASANT MISSIONARY BAPTIST   1125 SPRUCE STREET TAMPA
MT. ZION BAPTIST   2513 EAST COLUMBUS DRIVE TAMPA
NEBRASKA AVENUE BAPTIST   8434 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
NEW BETHEL BAPTIST   3325 CURTIS TAMPA
NEW SALEM TRINITY   914 2NE AVENUE TAMPA
NEW SALEM BAPTIST (C) 416 SOUTH OREGON AVENUE TAMPA
OLIVIA BAPTIST   300 WEST HANNA TAMPA
ST. JOHN'S BAPTIST   905 GOVERNOR STREET TAMPA
ST. JOHN'S PROGRESSIVE BAPTIST   2504 CIPCO STREET TAMPA
ST. MATTHEWS BAPTIST   2706 27TH AVENUE TAMPA
ST. MATTHEWS BAPTIST   1032 EAST YUKON TAMPA
SPRING HILL MISSIONARY   122 WEST 3RD STREET TAMPA
UNION MISSIONARY BAPTIST   3718 29TH STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: PRIMATIVE BAPTISTS:
EL BETHEL PRIMATIVE BAPTIST (W) 509 EAST COLUMBUS DRIVE TAMPA
MT. MORIAH PRIMATIVE BAPTIST (W) 1228 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: COLORED PRIMATIVE BAPTISTS:
LOVING HILL (C)   THONOTASASSA
ST. MARIAH (C)   TAMPA
NEW SALEM PRIMATIVE BAPTIST (C)   TAMPA
ST. PAUL PRIMATIVE BAPTIST (C)   SUN CITY

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHRISTIAN AND MISSIONARY ALLIANCE:
CHRISTIAN AND MISSIONARY ALLIANCE TABERNACLE (W) 2312 JEFFERSON TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST:
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST (W) CEDAR AND GRAND CENTRAL AVE TAMPA
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST READIING ROOM (W) 1005 TAMPA THEATRE BUILDING TAMPA
FIRST CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST (W)   WEST SUTHERLAND
SECOND CHURCH OF CHRIST, SCIENTIST (W)   TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF GOD (CLEVELAND, TENNESSEE):
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   ANTIOCH
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   PLANT CITY
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   RUSKIN
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   SULPHUR SPRINGS
CHURCH OF GOD (C)   TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (W)    
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   THONOTASASSA
CHURCH OF GOD (W)   WIMAUMA

RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF GOD (ANDERSON, INDIANA):
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 1 MILE NORTH WEST OF LAKE G GIBSONTON
CHURCH OF GOD (C) EAST HAINST STREET PLANT CITY
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 1 BLOCK SOUTH OF P.O. SYDNEY
FIRST CHURCH OF GOD (W) 922 SITKA AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (C) 22ND STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: UNDESIGNATED CHURCH OF GOD:
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 1002 EAST BUFFALO AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 1022 LONG EMERY AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 2717 29TH STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 8117 13TH STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (W) 4003 10TH STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD (CARY MISSIONARY) (W) 3211 EAST BROADWAY TAMPA
FIRST CHURCH OF GOD (W) 1104 EAST YUKON TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST:
CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST (W) 1203 GOVERNOR STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST (W) 1135 GREEN STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST (W) 304 NORTH OREGON AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST (W) 1728 PINE STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF GOD IN CHRIST (W) 25TH AVENUE AND 26TH STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE:
FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE (W) 915 33RD AVENUE TAMPA
FIRST CHURCH OF THE NAZARENE (W) 4600 FLORIDA AVENUE TAMPA

RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCHES IN CHRIST:
CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 4608 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 2909 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 3310 29TH STREET TAMPA
GARY CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 36TH STREET AND 9TH AVENUE TAMPA
HOWARD AVENUE CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 219 NORTH HOWARD AVENUE TAMPA
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 610 EAST NORTH STREET TAMPA
SULPHUR SPRINGS CHURCH OF CHRIST (W) 8614 13TH STREET TAMPA

RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD WORKERS FOR FELLOWSHIP:
CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD (W) 905 BELL STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD PILLAR OF GROUND (C) 3222 4TH STREET TAMPA
CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD (W) 1748 LAUREL STREET TAMPA

RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: FIRST BORN CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD
FIRST BORN CHURCH OF THE LIVING GOD (C)   KEYSVILLE

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: CONGREGATIONAL AND CHRISTIAN CHURCHES:
FIRST CONGREGATIONAL (W) 2201 FLORIDA AVENUE TAMPA
WEST TAMPA CONGREGATIONAL (W) 2341 WEST LAUREL STREET TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: DISCIPLES OF CHRIST:
FIRST CHRISTIAN WHITE (W) 350 HYDE PARK AVENUE TAMPA
NORTH SIDE CHRISTIAN (W) SELMA AND MARGUERITE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: UNDESIGNATED CHRISTIAN CHURCHES:
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN (W) 3911 MARGUERITE STREET TAMPA
CONGREGATIONAL LATIN-AMERICAN INSTITUTE (W) 2326 GREEN STREET TAMPA
HOPE CONGREGATIONAL MISSIONARY (W) 2322 LAUREL STREET TAMPA
PILGRIM CONGREGATIONAL (W) 2322 GREEN STREET TAMPA

  RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: JEWISH CONGREGATIONS:
HEBREW FREE SCHOOL (W) 1901 CENTRAL AVENUE TAMPA
RODOLPH SHOLOM SYNAGOGUE (W) PALM & JEFFERSON TAMPA
ZEDEK SCHAARRI SYNAGOGUE (W) DELAWARE AND DELEON TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: REORGANIZED CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST OF LATTER DAY SAINTS:
REORGANIZED LATTER DAY SAINTS CHAPEL (W) 915 33RD AVENUE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATIONUNITED LUTHERAN CHURCH IN AMERICA:
ST. PAUL'S UNITED LUTHERAN (W) 5103 CENTRAL AVENUE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN:
ZION EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN (W) 2901 HIGHLAND AVENUE TAMPA

 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: MENNONITE CHURCH:
MENNONITE MISSION (W) 1409 EAST IDA AVENUE TAMPA
MENNONITE MISSION (W) 1810 4TH AVENUE YBOR CITY

.
 RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH SOUTH:
BAY SHORE M.E (W) 2917 BAVISTA AVENUE TAMPA
EDGEWOOD M.E. (W) 3709 35TH STREET TAMPA
EIGHTH AVENUE M.E (W) 3102 8TH AVENUE TAMPA
FIRST M.E. (W) 1005 FLORIDA AVENUE TAMPA
HIGHLANDS AVENUE M.E. (W) 2800 HIGHLANDS AVENUE TAMPA
HYDE PARK M.E. (W) 524 PLATT STREET TAMPA
INTERBAY M.E. (W) 6116 GADSEN ROAD TAMPA
METHODIST CHURCH (W)   BRANDON
METHODIST CHURCH (W)   PLANT CITY
METHODIST CHURCH (W)   PORT TAMPA CIT
METHODIST CHURCH (W)   RIVERVIEW
NEBRASKA AVENUE M.E (W) NEBRASKA AND SELMA TAMPA
SARAH SPENCER MEMORIAL M.E (W) 710 EAST WATERS TAMPA
THE SEFFNER-BRANDON CHURCH (W)   SEFFNER
SEMINOLE HEIGHTS M.E. (W) CENTRAL AND EAST HANNA TAMPA
TAMPA HEIGHTS M.E. (W) PARK AND CENTRAL AVENUE TAMPA
TRINITY M.E (W) 302 MEMORIAL HIGHWAY TAMPA


RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: FREE METHODIST CHURCH OF NORTH AMERICA
TAMPA FREE METHODIST     TAMPA
FREE METHODIST TABERNACLE (C) 1007 EAST MOHAWK AVENUE TAMPA



RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH:
ALLEN TEMPLE A.M.E. (C) 1112 EAST SCOTT STREET TAMPA
BETHEL A.M.E. (C) 909 1/2 CHESTNUT STREET TAMPA
HODD TABERNACLE A.M.E. (C) 415 LAKE AVENUE TAMPA
HODD TABERNACLE A.M.E. (C) 2600 CHIPCO AVENUE TAMPA
KENNY'S CHAPEL A.M.E. (C) 136 NORTH OREGON AVENUE TAMPA
MT. CARMEL A.M.E. (C) 413 LAKE AVENUE TAMPA
MT. OLIVE A.M.E. (C) 1401 NORTH FREMONT AVENUE TAMPA
MT. SINAI A.M.E. (C) 1000 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA
AT. ZION A.M.E. (C) 109 SOUTH DAKOTA AVENUE TAMPA
PLEASANT CHAPEL A.M.E. (C) 2615 CHIPCO AVENUE TAMPA
PLEASANT HILL CHAPEL A.M.E. (C) 111 SOUTH DAKOTA AVENUE TAMPA
ST. JAME'S A.M.E. (C) 2206 EAST 26TH AVENUE TAMPA
ST. LUKE'S A.M.E. (C) 25TH AND 17TH AVENUES TAMPA
ST. PAUL'S A.M.E (C) 506 HARRISON STREET TAMPA


RELIGIOUS AFFILIATION: UNDESIGNATED METHODIST CHURCHES:
BELMONT HEIGHTS M.E. WHITE 3109 MCBERRY AVENUE TAMPA
BETHEL M.E. WHITE 108 EAST 4TH STREET TAMPA
BETHLEHEM-DOVER METHODIST     DOVER
BOWMAN M.E (W) 608 EAST CONSTANT STREET TAMPA
HILLSBORO METHODIST (W) R.F.D. #2 TEMPLE TERRACE ST TAMPA
HOLSEY TEMPLE CENTRAL METHODIST (W) 1421 NEBRASKA AVENUE TAMPA

Mason Memo. Methodist

(W)

2618 28th Ave.

Tampa

McKinney Methodist

(W)

3304 9th Ave.

Tampa

Methodist Church

(W)

 

Thonotosassa

Methodist Church

(W)

 

Wimauma

Mt. Carmel M.E.

(W)

4109 34th St.

Tampa

North Lakeland M.E.

(C)

 

Plant City

Palma Ceia Park M.E.

(W)

Concordia Ave&SW Santiago

Tampa

San Marcos M.E.

(W)

2303 16th St.

Tampa

San Paolo M.E.

(W)

2401 21st St.

Tampa

Trinity M.E.

(W)

Platt & W. Tampania

Tampa

West Tampa M.E.

(W)

1801 . Albany

Tampa

Wolff Settlement

(W)

2801 17th St.

Tampa


Ballatt Point Pent. Ch.

(W)

 

Tampa

Ebenezer Pent. Holiness

(W)

2801 Tampa St.

Tampa

North Bay St. Pentecostal

(W)

1509 E. N. Bay

Tampa

Pentecostal Holiness

(W)

 

Dover

Pentecostal Holiness

(W)

3006 Ellicott Ave.

Tampa


Cresmont Cumberland Presby.

(W)

1308 Tample Terrace Hwy.

Tampa

Cumberland Presby.

(W)

1504 E. Curtis St.

Tampa

Lewis Memo. Presby.

(W)

4701 15th St.

Tampa

Wilma Presbyterian

(W)

7515 N. Rome Ave.

Tampa


First Presbyterian

(W)

414 Zack St.

Tampa

Hyde Park Presby.

(W)

S. Orleans & Swan

Tampa

Palma Ceia Presby.

(W)

San Jose & Cardenas

Tampa

Presbyterian Church

(W)

 

Mango

Presbyterian Church

(W)

 

Plant City

Presbyterian Church

(W)

 

Seffner

Seminole Heights Presby.

(W)

Florida & Comanche

Tampa

Tampa Heights Presby.

(W)

Palm & Lamar Sts.

Tampa


First Assoc. Ref. Presby.

(W)

301 Park Ave.

Tampa

Second Assoc. Ref. Presby.

(W)

2112 E. Osborne Ave.

Tampa


Presbyterian Church

(W)

 

Thonotosassa

Ybor City Presby. Mission

(W)

951 11th Ave

Tampa


El Salvador's (Def.)

 

 

West Tampa

St. Andrew's

(W)

505 Marion St.

Tampa

St. John's

(W)

902 S. Orleans Ave.

Tampa

St. Peter's

(W)

 

Plant City

The House of Prayer

(W)

420 E. Columbus Dr.

Tampa


Catholic Mission

(W)

 

Plant City

Catholic Mission

(W)

 

Port Tampa

Church of the Holy Name

(W)

8th & 23rd Sts.

Tampa

Church of the Most Holy Redeemer

(W)

8206 11th St.

Tampa

Our Lady of Mercy

(W)

17th St. & 10th Ave.

Tampa

Our Lady of Perpetual Help

(W)

18th & 11th Ave.

Ybor City

Sacred Heart

(W)

Florida Ave & Twigg

Tampa

St. Benedict's

 

 

Ybor City

St. Joseph's

(W)

2103 N. Albany Ave.

Tampa

St. Peter Clavier's

(W)

1405 Governor St.

Tampa


Salvation Army Citadel

(W)

1102 Tampa St.

Tampa


Church of Spiritual Philosophy

(W)

7303 Nebraska Ave. Apt.. 2

Tampa

Ch. of Spiritual Sci.

(W)

5510 Central Ave.

Tampa

First Christian Spiritualist

(W)

2733 Florida Ave.

Tampa

First Spiritualist

(W)

512 E. Paris St.

Tampa

Golden Rule Spiritualist

(W)

6201 River Ter.

Tampa

Nebraska Ave. Spiritualist

(W)

8434 Nebraska Ave.

Tampa

Sulphur Springs Spiritualist

(W)

814 Rampart

Tampa

Yoga Spiritualist

(W)

1309 Tampa St.

Tampa


Carmen Ave. Ch. of the United Brethren in Christ

 

 

Tampa

First United Brethren

(W)

Nebraska & Plymouth

Tampa

Lake Magdalene Ch. of the United Brethren in Christ

 

 

Tampa

United Brethren Ch.

(W)

 

Lutz

United Brethren Mission

(W)

2916 16th St

Tampa

African Universalist

(C)

1035 Spring St.

Tampa

First Universalist Ch.

(W)

Fed. Club Bldg. Horatio St.

Tampa

Antioch Tabernacle

(W)

8509 Nebraska Ave.

Tampa

Bible Truth Gospel Hall

(W)

106 W. North Bay

Tampa

Christ's Own Tabernacle

(W)

1621 Franklin St.

Tampa

Christ Sanctified Holiness

(C)

3010 E. 26th Ave.

Tampa

Church of Light

(W)

824 S. Rome Ave.

tampa

Church of our Lord

(W)

1808 Garcia Ave.

Tampa

Cuban Mission

(W)

2309 16th St.

Tampa

Eureka Holiness Mission Workers

 

 

Tampa

Faith Church

(W)

418 Floribraska Ave.

Tampa

First Apostolic

 

3018 Tampa St.

Tampa

First Ch. of Light of West Tampa

 

 

Tampa

First Evangeligal Church of Tampa

 

 

Tampa

First Unity Society

(W)

DeSoto Hotel Ballroom

Tampa

Florida Fundamental Bible Institute

 

Temple Terrace

Tampa

Full Gospel Meeting House

(W)

1608 Franklin Ave.

Tampa

Full Gospel Mission

(W)

Seminole Heights

Tampa

Gospel Hall

(W)

204 E. Floribraska

Tampa

Gospel Mission Hall

(W)

205 Estelle St.

Tampa

Helping Hand Mission

(W)

3202 Lucky Lane

Tampa

Henderson Memo. Gospel Mission

(W)

5004 34th St.

Tampa

Highland Park Tabernacle

(W)

2204 Highland

Tampa

Holiness Revival Tbr.

(W)

 

Winauma

Hope Mission

 

 

Tampa

Jehovah's Witnesses

(W)

Ross nr. Central Avenue

Tampa

Lake Swan Bible Conf.

 

 

 

Lithia Holiness Church

(W)

 

Lithia

Lutz Comm. Church

 

 

Lutz

Metaphysical League

(W)

117 Hyde Park Ave.

Tampa

Oak Park Holiness

(W)

50th & E. Broadway

Tampa

Old Time Gospel Meeting House

(W)

1410 Franklin St.

Tampa

Peoples Tabernacle

 

317 E. Ross St.

Tampa

Peoples Tabernacle

(W)

809 W. Columbus Dr.

Tampa

Richey Prayer Band

(W)

111 W. Columbus Dr.

Tampa

Rosa Valdex Settlement

(W)

1802 N. Albany Ave.

Tampa

St. Vincent's Apostolic

(W)

1924 E. Broadway

Tampa

Sanctified Holiness

(W)

401 Lake Ave.

Tampa

Sunshine Mission

 

 

Tampa

Tampa City Mission, Inc.

(W)

1510 Franklin St.

Tampa

Tampa Gospel Center

(W)

1002 Ashley St.

Tampa

The Bible Ch. of God

 

 

Tampa

The Christian Commonwealth Church & School

 

 

Tampa

The Ch. of God unto Abraham Recovered

 

 

 

The Ch. of the Illuminate

 

 

Tampa

The Pla Mission

 

 

Tampa

The Rosicrucion Amore Brotherhood
Grand Lodge of Florida

 

 

Tampa

The Seamen's Ch. Institute Of Tampa

(W)

805 Cumberland Ave.

Tampa

The Spriritual Tabr. of God

 

 

Tampa

The Union Ch. of W. Tampa

 

 

Tampa

Triumph Ch. & Kingdom of God in Christ

(C)

3210 29th St.

Tampa

Union of Los Cien

(W)

3408 Gomez Ave.

Tampa

Unity Center of Practical Christianity

 

 

Tampa

West Side Mission

(W)

916 N. Delaware Ave.

Tampa

West Tampa Ch. in Christ

(W)

1135 Green St.

Tampa

table of contents